STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,402 this week

Robert 'Rusty' Stevens


Robert 'Rusty' Stevens was born on November 25, 1948 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is an actor, known for Leave It to Beaver (1957), Shirley Temple's Storybook (1958) and The New Leave It to Beaver (1983). He is married to Theresa Marinelli. They have one child. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Leave It to Beaver
Family Scrapbook (S6, Ep39)
Tue, Dec 07 8:00 AM PST on KAZA (020)
Leave It to Beaver
Family Scrapbook (S6, Ep39)
Tue, Dec 07 8:00 AM PST on KAZADT (1237)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 180 people
created 22 May 2016
 
a list of 131 people
created 25 Nov 2015
 
a list of 207 people
created 08 Sep 2016
 
a list of 9999 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 
list image
a list of 194 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert 'Rusty' Stevens's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Leave It to Beaver Larry Mondello
(1957-1963)
Shirley Temple's Storybook Gypsy Boy / Stuffy Cole
(1960)
(1983-1989)
(1960)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 1983-1989 The New Leave It to Beaver (TV Series)
Larry Mondello
- Dads and Grads: Part 2 (1989) ... Larry Mondello
- Inside Eddie Haskell (1988) ... Larry Mondello (as Rusty Stevens)
- Still the Beaver (1983) ... Larry Mondello (as Rusty Stevens)
 1983 Still the Beaver (TV Movie)
Larry Mondello (as Rusty Stevens)
 1963 The Rifleman (TV Series)
Melvin
- Hostages to Fortune (1963) ... Melvin (as Rusty Stevens)
 1962 Wagon Train (TV Series)
Johnny
- The Sam Darland Story (1962) ... Johnny (as Rusty Stevens)
 1962 Perry Mason (TV Series)
Brucie Hillman
- The Case of the Dodging Domino (1962) ... Brucie Hillman (as Rusty Stevens)
 1962 My Three Sons (TV Series)
Cletus Bleeker
- Bub Gets a Job (1962) ... Cletus Bleeker (as Rusty Stevens)
 1961 National Velvet (TV Series)
Alvy's Friend
- The Club (1961)
- The Bully (1961) ... Alvy's Friend (as Rusty Stevens)
 1961 The Jim Backus Show (TV Series)
Alexander 'Sandy' Cleaver
- Piano Prodigy (1961) ... Alexander 'Sandy' Cleaver
 1960 Angel (TV Series)
- The Museum (1960)
 1957-1960 Leave It to Beaver (TV Series)
Larry Mondello
- Beaver's Big Contest (1960) ... Larry Mondello (as Rusty Stevens)
- Beaver's Freckles (1960) ... Larry Mondello (as Rusty Stevens)
- Mother's Day Composition (1960) ... Larry Mondello (as Rusty Stevens)
- Beaver Finds a Wallet (1960) ... Larry Mondello (as Rusty Stevens)
- Beaver's Monkey (1960) ... Larry Mondello (as Rusty Stevens)
 1960 Shirley Temple's Storybook (TV Series)
Stuffy Cole / Gypsy Boy
- Little Men (1960) ... Stuffy Cole
- Madeline (1960) ... Gypsy Boy (as Rusty Stevens)
 1960 77 Sunset Strip (TV Series)
Max
- Attic (1960) ... Max (as Rusty Stevens)
 1958 Cimarron City (TV Series)
Boy reading script
- Cimarron Holiday (1958) ... Boy reading script (uncredited)
 1958 Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Sonny (uncredited)
 1957 Telephone Time (TV Series)
Fat Boy
- The Frying Pan (1957) ... Fat Boy
 1951 Racket Squad (TV Series)
Detective Steve
- The Case of the Vain Woman (1951) ... Detective Steve
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1959 Leave It to Beaver (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Beaver Makes a Loan (1959) ... (performer: "You Always Hurt the One You Love" - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1959 Beverly Hills Easter Parade (TV Special)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 1986 The New Leave It to Beaver (TV Series)
Larry Mondello
- In the Dark (1986) ... Larry Mondello
 1963 Leave It to Beaver (TV Series)
Larry Mondello
- Family Scrapbook (1963) ... Larry Mondello (as Rusty Stevens)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Stevens | Rusty Stevens

Spouse:

Theresa Marinelli  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Insurance Salesman in New Jersey See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed