Gruschenka Stevens


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,798 this week
Gruschenka Stevens was born on July 16, 1974 in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, West Germany. She is an actress, known for Mondscheintarif (2001), Tatort (1970) and Deathline (1996). See full bio »

2021 Emmys Red Carpet

Take a look at the biggest fashion moments from the 2021 Emmys red carpet.

See all the photos

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 201 people
created 26 Apr 2015
 
a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 2160 people
created 19 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gruschenka Stevens's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Mondscheintarif Cora Hübsch
(2001)
Tatort Mona Sermer
(2000)
Deathline Conny
(1996)
Nobody Loves Me Geliebte 2 (Lover #2)
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (51 credits)
 2005-2020 Cologne P.D. (TV Series)
Christina Borchard / Dr. Dorothea Hirschberg / Isabell Nerz
- Techtelmechtel (2020) ... Christina Borchard
- Verfluchte Millionen (2015) ... Dr. Dorothea Hirschberg
- Echte Kerle (2005) ... Isabell Nerz
 2018 Falk (TV Series)
Katrin Albert
- Stalking oder Liebe (2018) ... Katrin Albert
 2018 Heldt (TV Series)
Martina Wenzel
- Auf Sendung (2018) ... Martina Wenzel
 2017 Einstein (TV Series)
Sylvia Gebert
- H2O (2017) ... Sylvia Gebert
 2015 Bettys Diagnose (TV Series)
Yvonne Tessmer
- Stein im Bauch (2015) ... Yvonne Tessmer
 2013 Adieu Paris
Die Dame am Schalter
 2013 Dear Courtney
Mutter
 2012 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Anke Lenders
- Mit bestem Wissen (2012) ... Anke Lenders
 2003-2012 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Theresa Bothmer / Astrid Rhaab
- Pentagon (2012) ... Theresa Bothmer
- Ausgepowert (2003) ... Astrid Rhaab
 2011 Die Sterntaler (TV Movie)
Marianne
 2011 When Santa Fell to Earth
Patricia Blumenfeld
 2011 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Frau Rumme
- Antonias Vermächtnis (2011) ... Frau Rumme (uncredited)
 2010 Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV Series)
Alexandra Voss
- Feuerteufel (2010) ... Alexandra Voss
 2010 Crime.de (TV Series)
Lena Mederling
- Netzangriff (2010) ... Lena Mederling (uncredited)
 2008 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Nicole 'Nikki' Grünert
- Auf eigene Faust (2008) ... Nicole 'Nikki' Grünert
 2008 Wilsberg (TV Series)
- Filmriss (2008)
 2000-2007 A Case for Two (TV Series)
Susan Buck / 'Susan Rose' / Susanne Becker
- Vertrauenssache (2007) ... Susan Buck / 'Susan Rose'
- Spiel, Satz und Mord (2000) ... Susanne Becker
 2006 LadyLand (TV Series)
Renate
 2006 Rheinperle (Short)
Corinna
 2006 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series)
Daniela Hartmann
- Mord aus der Luft (2006) ... Daniela Hartmann
 2005 Edel & Starck (TV Series)
Astrid Mergner
- Adel verpflichtet (2005) ... Astrid Mergner
 2005 Wolff's Turf (TV Series)
Doris
- In eigener Sache (2005) ... Doris
 2003 Männer häppchenweise (TV Movie)
Doris Engel
 2003 Verrückt ist auch normal (TV Movie)
Bonnie Bergmann
 2001 Mondscheintarif
Cora Hübsch
 2001 SK Kölsch (TV Series)
Miriam Stein
- Tod eines Tänzers (2001) ... Miriam Stein
 2001 Emil and the Detectives
Mutter Pony (as Gruschenka Stevens)
 2001 Lotto-Liebe (TV Movie)
Marie Martinek
 2000 The Beast (TV Movie)
Sonja
 2000 Tatort (TV Series)
Mona Sermer
- Trittbrettfahrer (2000) ... Mona Sermer
 2000 Balko (TV Series)
Elvira 'Sheila Dee' Kaschmirczak
- Killer-Rap (2000) ... Elvira 'Sheila Dee' Kaschmirczak
 1999 'Get Outa Here (TV Movie)
Janna Weber
 1999 Lupo und der Muezzin (TV Movie)
Bea
 1998 Die Schule am See (TV Series)
Donna
- Spiel mit dem Feuer (1998) ... Donna
 1998 Coming Home (TV Mini Series)
Athena
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Athena
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Athena
 1998 Widows
Sandi / Erich's mistress
 1997 First Love - Die große Liebe (TV Series)
Lexa
 1997 Wenn der Präsident 2x klingelt (TV Movie)
Renate
 1997 Die Chaos Queen (TV Movie)
Jeanette
 1997 Joy Fieldings Mörderischer Sommer (TV Movie)
Ellen
 1996 Der Fahnder (TV Series)
- Ein Maulwurf (1996)
 1996 Zwei Brüder (TV Series)
Iris Klein
- Der Gassenmörder (1996) ... Iris Klein
 1996 Deathline
Conny
 1996 Der Tourist (TV Movie)
Bridget Ames (uncredited)
 1995 Frankie (TV Series)
- Folge 5 (1995)
- Folge 4 (1995)
 1995 Um die 30 (TV Series)
 1995 Faust (TV Series)
Gloria
- Todesangst (1995) ... Gloria
 1994 Weihnachten mit Willy Wuff (TV Movie)
Geli
 1994 Voll normaaal
Gabi
 1994 Nobody Loves Me
Geliebte 2 (Lover #2)
 1994 Die Wache (TV Series)
Krankenschwester
- Funkstille (1994) ... Krankenschwester
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Grace Simon

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed