No photo available. Represent Noemi Steuer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 134,903 this week

Noemi Steuer

Noemi Steuer was born on January 15, 1957 in Basel, Switzerland. She is an actress, known for SwissLove (2002), Die Zweite Heimat - Chronik Einer Jugend (1992) and Tatort (1970). See full bio »

"Whiskey Cavalier" Star Lauren Cohan's 007 Pick

The star of "Whiskey Cavalier" divulges top-secret information about her favorite TV couple, and who should play James Bond.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Noemi Steuer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

SwissLove Juliette
(2002)
Tatort Julia Reinhardt
(1998)
Kinder der Landstrasse Andrina Kessel
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2003 Spital in Angst (TV Movie)
Oberschwester Eva
 2002 SwissLove
Juliette
 1999 Das Mädchen aus der Fremde (TV Movie)
 1999 Die Rache der Carola Waas (TV Movie)
Jutta
 1998 Tatort (TV Series)
Julia Reinhardt
- Streng geheimer Auftrag (1998) ... Julia Reinhardt
 1998 Stadtklinik (TV Series)
Katrin Schmelzer
- Der Pfarrer (1998) ... Katrin Schmelzer
 1998 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV Series)
Frau Nitschke
- Große Kinder, kleine Kinder (1998) ... Frau Nitschke
 1994-1996 Freunde fürs Leben (TV Series)
Hanna Uhlenhorst / Taxifahrerin Hanna Uhlenhorst / Taxifahrerin
- Brautentführung (1996) ... Hanna Uhlenhorst
- Kännchenmännchen (1996) ... Hanna Uhlenhorst
- Vaterliebe (1996) ... Hanna Uhlenhorst
- Königskind (1996) ... Hanna Uhlenhorst
- Endstation (1995) ... Hanna Uhlenhorst
 1993 Gänsehaut (Short)
 1992 Kinder der Landstrasse
Andrina Kessel
 1992 Die Zweite Heimat - Chronik Einer Jugend (TV Series)
Helga Aufschrey
- Die Zeit der vielen Worte (1992) ... Helga Aufschrey
- Kunst oder Leben (1992) ... Helga Aufschrey
- Die Zeit des Schweigens (1992) ... Helga Aufschrey
- Das Ende der Zukunft (1992) ... Helga Aufschrey
- Die ewige Tochter (1992) ... Helga Aufschrey
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1996 Freunde fürs Leben (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Königskind (1996) ... (performer: "Laß uns leben" - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Noëmi Steuer

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed