STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,852 this week

Alison Stern


Alison Stern was born on May 26, 1954 in Massachusetts, USA as Alison Berns. She is an actress, known for Private Parts (1997), The Howard Stern Show (1987) and U.S. Open Sores (1989). She has been married to David Simon since November 23, 2001. She was previously married to Howard Stern. See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 600 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 23 Aug 2019
 
a list of 119 people
created 26 May 2015
 
a list of 97 people
created 06 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alison Stern's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Private Parts NBC Switchboard Operator
(1997)
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1997 Private Parts
NBC Switchboard Operator
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 1994-1998 Howard Stern (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 3 February 1998 (1998) ... Self
- Episode dated 13 January 1997 (1997) ... Self
- Episode dated 5 August 1994 (1994) ... Self
 1993 The Geraldo Rivera Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 8 November 1993 (1993) ... Self
 1991-1992 The Howard Stern Show (TV Series)
Self
- Judy from Summer Camp (1992) ... Self
- Howard Stern Roast (1992) ... Self
- Bob Hope (1991) ... Self
- This Is a Life? (1991) ... Self
 1989 U.S. Open Sores (TV Movie)
Self
 1988 Negligee and Underpants Party (TV Movie)
Self
 1987 The Howard Stern Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.5 (1987) ... Self
- Episode #1.4 (1987) ... Self (uncredited)
- Episode #1.2 (1987) ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2006 Howard Stern on Demand (TV Series)
Self
- Gary's Wedding Video (2006) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Alison Simon

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

4th June 1978: Married college sweetheart Howard Stern at Temple Ohabei Shalom in Brookline, Massachusetts. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed