No photo available. Represent Ashleigh Sterling? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,400 this week

Ashleigh Sterling

Ashleigh Sterling was born on April 27, 1983 in the USA. She is an actress, known for Getting By (1993), The Family Man (1990) and Days of Our Lives (1965). See full bio »

Born:

in USA
1 video »

Paula Patton Stops 'Traffik' on "The IMDb Show"

Paula Patton discusses her new movie Traffik, and the Super Troopers 2 cast share their essential 4/20 movie & TV picks.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4549 people
created 03 Nov 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 57 people
created 04 Aug 2012
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 18 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ashleigh Sterling's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Getting By
Getting By Julie Hale
(1993-1994)
The Family Man
The Family Man Allison Taylor
(1990-1991)
Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives Samantha Brady
(1987)
Santa Barbara
Santa Barbara Hallie Wiltsie
(1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2011 A Soldier's Smile (Short)
Tara O'Brien (credit only)
 1997 Honey, We Shrunk Ourselves! (Video)
Corky
 1993-1994 Getting By (TV Series)
Julie Hale
- My Brilliant Career (1994) ... Julie Hale
- Just Say No (1994) ... Julie Hale
- Teacher's Pest (1994) ... Julie Hale
- Three Days of the Condo (1994) ... Julie Hale
- The Rich Guy (1994) ... Julie Hale
 1989-1991 L.A. Law (TV Series)
Chloe Hammond
- He's a Crowd (1991) ... Chloe Hammond
- Rest in Pieces (1991) ... Chloe Hammond
- The Bitch Is Back (1990) ... Chloe Hammond
- The Last Gasp (1990) ... Chloe Hammond
- Outward Bound (1990) ... Chloe Hammond
 1990-1991 The Family Man (TV Series)
Allison Taylor
- Take My Dad, Please (1991) ... Allison Taylor
- The Boss's Daughter (1991) ... Allison Taylor
- Father Figure (1991) ... Allison Taylor
- Throw Momma from the House (1991) ... Allison Taylor
- A Tiny Advantage (1991) ... Allison Taylor
 1990 Santa Barbara (TV Series)
Hallie Wiltsie
- Episode #1.1417 (1990) ... Hallie Wiltsie (as Ashley Blair Sterling)
- Episode #1.1412 (1990) ... Hallie Wiltsie (as Ashley Blair Sterling)
- Episode #1.1411 (1990) ... Hallie Wiltsie (as Ashley Blair Sterling)
- Episode #1.1405 (1990) ... Hallie Wiltsie (as Ashley Blair Sterling)
 1990 Unspeakable Acts (TV Movie)
Missy Herschell
 1987 The Facts of Life (TV Series)
Bailey Warner
- Adventures in Baileysitting (1987) ... Bailey Warner
 1987 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Samantha Brady
- Episode #1.5393 (1987) ... Samantha Brady
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1991 Into the Night (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 6 March 1991 (1991) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ashleigh Blair Sterling | Ashley Blair Sterling
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page