No photo available. Represent Bernhard Stephan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 415,613 this week

Bernhard Stephan

Bernhard Stephan was born on January 24, 1943 in Potsdam, Brandenburg, Germany. He is a director and writer, known for Jörg Ratgeb - Painter (1978), Unser stiller Mann (1976) and Schatzsucher (1979). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bernhard Stephan's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1978)
(1976)
Schatzsucher Director
(1979)
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (43 credits)
 2011 Flemming (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Aus den Augen (2011)
- Sexsüchtig (2011)
 2009 Der Dicke (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Glaubensfragen (2009)
- Herzrasen (2009)
 2008 Zur Sache, Lena! (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Der Aufbruch (2008)
- Die Heimkehr (2008)
 2008 Meine wunderbare Familie (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1998-2007 Der letzte Zeuge (TV Series) (67 episodes)
- Den Sieg im Blut (2007)
- Unter Schwestern (2007)
 2007 Notruf Hafenkante (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Das kalte Herz (2007)
- Fremde Tochter (2007)
 2005 Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Harte Kerle (2005)
 2004 Unter weissen Segeln (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2003 Nicht ohne meinen Anwalt (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2003 Edel & Starck (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Der Berg ruft (2003)
 2002 S.O.S. Barracuda (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Auftrag: Mord! (2002)
 1999-2002 Die Cleveren (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Arzt und Dämon (2002)
- Stuttgart Rot (2001)
- Der Vampir (2001)
- Der Todesengel (2001)
 2000 Pfeifer (TV Series)
 2000 Auf eigene Gefahr (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Bei aller Liebe (2000)
 1999 Ein Mann für gewisse Sekunden (TV Movie)
 1998 Wolff's Turf (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Im Visier (1998)
- Clever und tot (1998)
- Der kleine Tod (1998)
 1998 Ärzte (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1997 Die Drei (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1997 Die Unzertrennlichen (TV Series)
 1997 Der Doppelgänger (TV Movie)
 1997 Verdammtes Glück (TV Movie)
 1997 Agentenfieber (TV Movie)
 1996 Bei Aufschlag Mord (TV Movie)
 1993-1996 A Case for Two (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Miese Tricks (1996)
- Mordsfreunde (1995)
 1995 A.S. (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Der böse Bruder (1995)
- Der Test (1995)
- Bitte töte ihn (1995)
 1993 Fahrschule Kampmann (TV Series)
 1993 Salto postale (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Die Versetzung (1993)
- Die Inspektion (1993)
- Der Postraub (1993)
 1992 Mandelküsschen (TV Movie)
 1991 Tandem (TV Movie)
 1986 Fahrschule
 1979 Schatzsucher
 1972 Täter unbekannt (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Schnelle Hirsche (1972)
- Konten gesperrt (1972)
- Astrid Kettner (1972)
 1972 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Blutgruppe AB (1972)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bernd Stephan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed