No photo available. Represent Yuri Stepanov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 114,033 this week

Yuri Stepanov (1951–2010)

Yuri Stepanov was born on November 7, 1951 in Russia. He was an actor and composer, known for The Jackal (1997), Snatch (2000) and The Knock (1994). He died on July 16, 2010 in London, England. See full bio »

Born:

in Russia

Died:

(age 58) in London, England, UK

How Well Does Michael Sheen Know His IMDb Page?

Does Michael Sheen know his own career? IMDb puts him to the test and quizzes the "Quiz" star on his IMDb page.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Snatch
Sat, Aug 15 4:38 PM PDT on STZENS (649)
Snatch
Tue, Aug 18 5:30 PM PDT on STZENS (649)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuri Stepanov's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Jackal Victor Politovsky
(1997)
Snatch Himy
(2000)
The Knock Baseyev
(1996)
Fair City Sergei Borodin
(2004-2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2004-2008 Fair City (TV Series)
Sergei Borodin
- Episode #19.68 (2008) ... Sergei Borodin
- Episode #19.62 (2008) ... Sergei Borodin
- Episode #19.61 (2008) ... Sergei Borodin
- Episode #18.137 (2007) ... Sergei Borodin
- Episode #17.210 (2006) ... Sergei Borodin
 2008 Codename Panzers: Cold War (Video Game) (voice)
 2007/II The Cleaner (Short)
Stefan Miskovich
 2006 Potapych: The Bear Who Loved Vodka (TV Short)
Mishr
 2006 Ghostboat (TV Movie)
Russian Captain
 2004 Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (TV Series)
Sergei Ribov
- Britannia Waives the Rules (2004) ... Sergei Ribov
 1999-2002 The Bill (TV Series)
Café Owner / Vladimir
- Quinnan 4 (2002) ... Café Owner
- When the Snow Lay Round About (1999) ... Vladimir
 2001 Animated Tales of the World (TV Series)
Father
- The Two Brothers: A Story from Russia (2001) ... Father (voice)
 2001 Operation Flashpoint: Cold War Crisis (Video Game) (voice)
 2001 The Fourth Angel
Dusan
 2001 London's Burning (TV Series)
Gregori
- Episode #13.4 (2001) ... Gregori
 2001 Sword of Honour (TV Movie)
Partisan Minister
 2000 Snatch
Himy
 2000 336 PEK
Narrator (voice)
 2000 Dirty Work (TV Series)
Ivan
- Changing Faces (2000) ... Ivan
 1997 The Jackal
Victor Politovsky
 1997 Midnight Man (TV Movie)
Russian Bodyguard #1
 1997 Remember Me?
Gangster driver
 1997 Melissa (TV Mini-Series)
Leo the Driver
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Leo the Driver
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Leo the Driver
 1996 The Knock (TV Series)
Baseyev
- Episode #2.13 (1996) ... Baseyev
- Episode #2.12 (1996) ... Baseyev
- Episode #2.11 (1996) ... Baseyev
- Episode #2.9 (1996) ... Baseyev
- Episode #2.8 (1996) ... Baseyev
 1996 Pie in the Sky (TV Series)
Russian Two
- Coddled Eggs (1996) ... Russian Two
 1995 An Independent Man (TV Series)
Zef Mazi
- No Man Is an Island (1995) ... Zef Mazi
 1994 Anna Lee (TV Series)
Mihail Mironescu
- Stalker (1994) ... Mihail Mironescu
 1993 Love Hurts (TV Series)
Ivanov
- Your Money or Your Life (1993) ... Ivanov
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yuri Stepanov-Bregvadze
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed