No photo available. Represent Lukas Stepanik? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,878,024 this week

Lukas Stepanik

Lukas Stepanik was born in 1950 in Vienna, Austria. He is a producer and director, known for Gebürtig (2002), Kieselsteine (1983) and ...beschloss ich Politiker zu werden (1985). See full bio »

"The Mandalorian" — Watch the Season 2 Trailer

Watch the official trailer for Season 2 of "The Mandalorian," coming to Disney Plus Oct. 30.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lukas Stepanik's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Gebürtig Producer
(2002)
Kieselsteine Director
(1983)
Unter Freunden Producer
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Director | Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
 2019 The Diver inside (co-producer)
 2015 Ma folie (producer)
 2011 See You Soon Again (Documentary) (producer)
 2009 Herrenkinder (Documentary) (producer)
 2008 Mozart in China (producer)
 2007 The End of the Neubacher Project (Documentary) (producer)
 2003 Summer with the Ghosts (producer)
 2003 Vielleicht habe ich Glück gehabt (Documentary) (producer)
 2002 Atlantic Drift (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2002 Gebürtig (co-producer: Extrafilm)
 2001 Wenn die Liebe flöten geht (Documentary) (producer)
 1998 The Port of Last Resort (Documentary) (producer)
 1996 Lisa und die Säbelzahntiger (producer)
 1995 Das zehnte Jahr (producer)
 1994 Tief oben (producer)
 1994 Totschweigen (Documentary) (producer)
 1988 Unter Freunden (producer)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lucky Stepanik

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed