Gerard Stembridge

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 45,936 this week
Trailer
2:02 | Trailer
Gerard Stembridge was born in 1958 in Limerick, Ireland. He is a director and writer, known for Guiltrip (1995), About Adam (2000) and Nora (2000). See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerard Stembridge's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Guiltrip Director
(1995)
About Adam Director
(2000)
Nora Writer
(2000)
Alarm Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2008 Alarm
 2007 The State of Us (TV Series)
 2006 Les Européens (segment "Songe d'un Jour d'Été")
 2001 Black Day at Black Rock (TV Movie)
 2000 About Adam
 1995 Guiltrip
 1994 Dermot Morgan Live (Video)
 1992 Open to Question (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Nabil Shaban (1992)
 1990 The Truth About Claire (TV Movie)
 1985-1986 Inside (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Ripples (1986)
- Face to Face (1986)
- Too Many Chiefs (1986)
- Lovers? (1986)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

His play, "That Was Then," was performed at the Seanachai Theatre Company in Chicago, Illinois with Ira Amyx in the cast.

Alternate Names:

Gerry Stembridge

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed