No photo available. Represent Rudolf Stember? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,182,438 this week

Rudolf Stember

Rudolf Stember was born on March 26, 1969 in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. He is known for his work on Star Wars: Rogue Squadron (1998), Star Wars: Rogue Squadron II - Rogue Leader (2001) and Contra III: The Alien Wars (1992). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rudolf Stember's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Star Wars: Rogue Squadron Sound Department
(1998)
Contra III: The Alien Wars Sound Department
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (16 credits)
 2007 Lair (Video Game) (sound director)
 2003 Star Wars: Rogue Squadron III - Rebel Strike (Video Game) (sound director)
 2001 Star Wars: Rogue Squadron II - Rogue Leader (Video Game) (sound designer)
 2000 Star Wars: Episode I - Battle for Naboo (Video Game) (sound designer) / (voice production)
 1999 Raumschiff Highlander V: Norad Resurrection (TV Movie) (sound effects editor)
 1999 Indiana Jones and the Infernal Machine (Video Game) (sound director)
 1998 Star Wars: Rogue Squadron (Video Game) (sound director)
 1997 Ballblazer Champions (Video Game) (sound)
 1996 Broken Sword: Circle of Blood (Video Game) (voice editor)
 1996 Star Wars: X-Wing vs. TIE Fighter (Video Game) (voice editor: Germany)
 1995 Star Wars: Rebel Assault II - the Hidden Empire (Video Game) (sound director)
 1994 On the Ball and Kicker: World Cup Edition 94 (Video Game) (sound)
 1994 The Greatest Adventures of Indiana Jones (Video Game) (sound effects)
 1993 On the Ball: League Edition (Video Game) (sound)
 1992 Contra III: The Alien Wars (Video Game) (sound effects: Game Boy port)
Show Show Composer (8 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

stember.com

Alternate Names:

Rudi Stember
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed