No photo available. Represent Hans Steinbichler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 50,724 this week

Hans Steinbichler

Hans Steinbichler was born on November 1, 1966 in Solothurn, Switzerland. He is a director and writer, known for Hierankl (2003), Verspiegelte Zeit - Erinnerungen von Angelika Schrobsdorff (1998) and The Diary of Anne Frank (2016). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2017 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans Steinbichler's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (23 credits)
 2022 Das Boot (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- New Commands (2022)
- A Second Chance (2022)
 2021 Hannes
 2019 Walpurgisnacht (TV Mini Series) (2 episodes)
- Teil 1 (2019)
 2018 Gefangen: Der Fall K. (TV Movie)
 2015 Das Dorf des Schweigens (TV Movie)
 2014 A Life for Football (TV Movie)
 2011-2012 Police Call 110 (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Schuld (2012)
 2009 Die halbe Wahrheit (TV Movie documentary)
 2008 VeggieTales FitnessHof (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2006 Bella Block (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2006 Winterreise
 2003 Irgendwo in Bayern (TV Series documentary) (2 episodes)
 2003 Hierankl
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hans Sebastian Steinbichler
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up in the Chiemgau, Bavaria. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed