Mark Steger (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 833 this week
Trailer
1:52 | Trailer
Mark Steger was born on January 16, 1962 as Mark Donald Steger. He is known for his work on Stranger Things (2016), Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark (2019) and The Pact (2012). See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Men in Black II
Sat, Jul 11 7:30 PM PDT on COMEDY (064)
Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark
Sat, Jul 11 9:00 PM PDT on SHO2 (580)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 30 Apr 2019
 
a list of 11 people
created 18 Jan 2018
 
a list of 176 people
created 07 Sep 2017
 
a list of 135 people
created 18 Jan 2015
 
a list of 41 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Steger's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Stranger Things The Monster
(2016-2017)
Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark Harold the Scarecrow / Pale Lady
(2019)
The Pact Charles Barlow / Judas
(2012)
American Horror Story Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
  Nine
Lucifer
 2019 Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark
Harold the Scarecrow / Pale Lady
 2019 Critters: A New Binge (TV Series)
Critter
- No Eating (2019) ... Critter (voice)
- The Final Battle (2019) ... Critter (voice)
- Split Decision (2019) ... Critter (voice)
- Detention (2019) ... Critter (voice)
- Veronica (2019) ... Critter (voice)
 2019 Velvet Buzzsaw
Hoboman
 2018 The Nun
Duke
 2018 Run for Your Life (TV Movie)
Santa Muerte
 2016-2017 Stranger Things (TV Series)
The Monster
- Chapter Two: Trick or Treat, Freak (2017) ... The Monster (uncredited)
- Chapter Eight: The Upside Down (2016) ... The Monster
- Chapter Six: The Monster (2016) ... The Monster
- Chapter Five: The Flea and the Acrobat (2016) ... The Monster
- Chapter Three: Holly, Jolly (2016) ... The Monster
 2017 Jetbear: The Movie (TV Movie)
PETER WOODPECKER
 2017 Jetbear (TV Series)
EXPLODING BUNNY #1 / PETER WOODPECKER
- Forest War (2017) ... EXPLODING BUNNY #1
- Bears of a Feather (2017) ... PETER WOODPECKER
 2016 Incarnate
Maggie (Demon) / Luka
 2016 Stan Against Evil (TV Series)
Andrew
- Spider Walk with Me (2016) ... Andrew
 2016 Calico Skies
Slim
 2016 Holidays
Bunny Man (segment: "Easter")
 2015 400 Days
Creature
 2015 The Last Witch Hunter
Witch Attacker #2
 2015 The Diabolical
Dr. Herbert
 2014 The Pact II
Charles Barlow / Judas
 2014 Indigenous
Chupacabra
 2014/VI At the Devil's Door
Thin Man
 2013 Mr. Jones
Mr. Jones
 2012/II The Pact
Charles Barlow / Judas
 2011/II Paralyzed (Short)
The Creature
 2008 Heroes: Going Postal (TV Mini-Series)
Constrictor / The Constrictor
- Let's Talk (2008) ... Constrictor
- The House Guest (2008) ... Constrictor
- A Nifty Trick (2008) ... The Constrictor
 2007 I Am Legend
Infected
 2006 Metallica: The Videos 1989-2004 (Video)
Jesus (video 'Until It Sleeps')
 2005 Modern Prometheus LLC
Analogue XY
 2002 Men in Black II
Quadraped Alien (uncredited)
 2001 The Man from Elysian Fields
Performance Artist
 2000 Shadow Hours
Boiler
 1996 Metallica: Until It Sleeps (Video short)
Jesus (uncredited)
 1991 Slow Bob in the Lower Dimensions (TV Short)
Slow Bob
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Osseus Labyrint
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed