Suzie Steen

Actress | Make-Up Department | Talent Agent

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,696 this week
Demo Reel
2:38 | Demo Reel
Suzie Steen is known for her work on Mao's Last Dancer (2009), Lizzie Borden Took an Ax (2014) and L.A. Noire (2011). See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Invisible Man
Sun, May 16 6:40 PM PDT on MAX (539)
The Invisible Man
Sun, May 16 9:40 PM PDT on MAX (531)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4655 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 2017 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 8226 people
created 19 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Suzie Steen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Mao's Last Dancer Betty Lou
(2009)
(2014)
L.A. Noire Rupert's Friend
(2011)
Rise of the Tomb Raider Additional Voices
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (45 credits)
 2020/I The Invisible Man
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
 2019 Apple Seed (voice)
 2017 The Secret Daughter (TV Series)
Staff Member
- Hearts on Fire (2017) ... Staff Member (uncredited)
 2017 Star Wars: Battlefront II (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2016 Lego Star Wars: The Force Awakens (Video Game)
Combat Officer (voice, uncredited)
 2016 Stardew Valley (Video Game) (voice)
 2016 Gods of Egypt
Goddess (uncredited)
 2015 Mary: The Making of a Princess (TV Movie)
Reporter
 2015 Rise of the Tomb Raider (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2015 Truth
Reporter (uncredited)
 2015/I Backtrack
Teacher (uncredited)
 2014 Monster Legends (Video Game)
Monster
 2014 Lizzie Borden Took an Ax (TV Movie)
Abby Borden
 2013/I Underbelly
Pet Shop Customer
 2013 The Walking Dead: Season Two (Video Game) (voice, uncredited)
 2008-2013 Deadly Women (TV Series documentary)
Mrs. Borden / Margaret / Abby / ...
- Brutal Brides (2013) ... Mrs. Borden
- An Inconvenient Marriage (2011) ... Margaret
- In Cold Blood (2010) ... Abby
- Twisted Minds (2008) ... Reporter
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
Local Population (voice, uncredited)
 2013 Animation Hotline, 2013 (Short)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2013 Saints Row IV (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2013 Stargate SG-1: Unleashed (Video Game)
Slave (voice)
 2013 Tomb Raider (Video Game)
Solarii (voice)
 2011 Behind Mansion Walls (TV Series documentary)
Reporter
- A Family Feud (2011) ... Reporter
 2011 L.A. Noire (Video Game)
Rupert's Friend (voice, uncredited)
 2010 Yogi Bear (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice, uncredited)
 2010 God of War: Ghost of Sparta (Video Game)
Narrator II (voice)
 2010 StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2009 Mao's Last Dancer
Betty Lou
 2009 The Amusement Bomber (Short)
Officer Sharon Hunt
 2009 X-Men Origins: Wolverine
Carnival Mom (uncredited)
 2008/I Out of the Blue (Short)
Photographer
 2006 Superman Returns
Hospital Reporter #1 (uncredited)
 2005 The Alice (TV Series)
Lawn Sale Woman / American Tourist
- Episode #1.7 (2005) ... Lawn Sale Woman
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... American Tourist
 2005 Blue Water High (TV Series)
Perri's Mother ep.1.13 / Perri's Mother
- A Life on the Line (2005) ... Perri's Mother ep.1.13
- Timing Is Everything (2005) ... Perri's Mother
- Friends in Need (2005) ... Perri's Mother ep.1.13
 2005 Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
Hand Maiden 3 (uncredited)
 2005 Home and Away: Romances (Video)
Mrs. Walker
 2003 Squad Assault: West Front (Video Game)
Old lady (voice)
 2003 Snobs (TV Series)
Mrs. Wade
- Episode #1.9 (2003) ... Mrs. Wade (uncredited)
 2002 Always Greener (TV Series)
Jackie Bradbury
- Two Sides to Every Story (2002) ... Jackie Bradbury
 2000 Charlie's Angels
Leonie (uncredited)
 2000 Warlords Battlecry (Video Game) (voice)
 1999 All the Way
Mrs. Stein
 1998 Flipper vs. Tetris (Short)
Narrator
 1998 Great Performances (TV Series)
Hi-Brow Southerner
- Porgy and Bess: An American Voice (1998) ... Hi-Brow Southerner
 1995 Angel Baby
Wheel of Fortune Contestant
 1994 Ebbtide
Reporter (uncredited)
Show Show Makeup Department (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Film: "The Rival" - Madame Leona See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 4 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Manager

Alternate Names:

Suzie Brown | Suzie Montgomery
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Aden Young worked with Suzie on Mao's Last Dancer September 3, 2009. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed