No photo available. Represent Jim Steele? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,040,358 this week

Jim Steele (III)

Jim Steele was born on May 4, 1967 in Florida, USA. He is an actor, known for Superfights (1995), NWA World Championship Wrestling: Saturday Edition (1985) and Yeokdosan (2004). See full bio »

Born:

in Florida, USA

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Steele's work have you seen?

Known For

Superfights Mike Rocco / The Beast
(1995)
Yeokdosan 'Iron' Mike Sharpe
(2004)
Beulah Land Meecham
(1980)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2004 Yeokdosan
'Iron' Mike Sharpe
 1995 Superfights
Mike Rocco / The Beast (as Jim 'Rocha' Steele)
 1994 NWA World Championship Wrestling: Saturday Edition (TV Series)
Jim Steele
- Episode dated 22 January 1994 (1994) ... Jim Steele
 1980 Beulah Land (TV Mini-Series)
Meecham
- Part III (1980) ... Meecham
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2002 NJPW Samurai TV (TV Series)
Himself (2002)
 1995 ECW Barbed Wire, Hoodies & Chokeslams (Video)
Himself (as Jungle Jim Steele)
 1994 WCW SuperBrawl IV (TV Special)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2009 WWE: The Rise and Fall of WCW (Video)
Himself
 2004 The Rise & Fall of ECW (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wolf Hawkfield | Jim Rocha | Jim 'Rocha' Steele | Jungle Jim Steele
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jim won The All Asia Tag Team Titles w/Johnny Smith while wrestling in Japan.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed