No photo available. Represent Jadrien Steele? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,649 this week

Jadrien Steele

Jadrien Steele was born on November 22, 1974. He is an actor and director, known for Victoriana (2012), The Mosquito Coast (1986) and Winter Fugue (2010). He has been married to Sarah Elizabeth Bagley since January 3, 2009. See full bio »

Born:

'Solo' Cast Pick Their Movie Copilots

Who would you want by your side on a intergalactic adventure? Find out who the Solo cast would choose.

See their copilot picks

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 466 people
created 21 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jadrien Steele's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Victoriana
Victoriana Tim Becker
(2012)
The Mosquito Coast
(1986)
Winter Fugue
Winter Fugue Director
(2010)
Just Make Believe
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Editor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2012 Victoriana
Tim Becker
 2008 Just Make Believe (Short)
Gavin
 2006 Approaching Union Square
Brad's Friend (segment "The Ex-Girlfiriend")
 1988 A Father's Homecoming (TV Movie)
Miles
 1988 American Playhouse (TV Series)
Gordon Aged 11
- Strange Interlude (1988) ... Gordon Aged 11
 1987 The Secret Garden (TV Movie)
Colin Craven
 1987 Crossbow (TV Series)
Simon
- The Little Soldier (1987) ... Simon
 1986 The Mosquito Coast
Jerry
 1986 Valerie (TV Series)
Max
- Leave It to Willie (1986) ... Max
 1975-1984 Ryan's Hope (TV Series)
Little John Ryan
- Episode dated 23 July 1984 (1984) ... Little John Ryan
- Episode dated 18 June 1984 (1984) ... Little John Ryan
- Episode dated 15 June 1984 (1984) ... Little John Ryan
- Episode dated 16 March 1984 (1984) ... Little John Ryan
- Episode dated 2 January 1984 (1984) ... Little John Ryan
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Nine" (Broadway production)...Young Guido's Schoolmate (1982-1984) See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jadrien Ford Steele
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Walanne P. Steele and Jerry F. Steele of New York City. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page