No photo available. Represent Craig Stecyk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 128,489 this week

Craig Stecyk (I)

Craig Stecyk was born in 1951. He is a producer and writer, known for Bunker77 (2016), Dogtown and Z-Boys (2001) and My Surfing Lucifer (2009). See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Craig Stecyk's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bunker77
Bunker77 Producer
(2016)
Dogtown and Z-Boys
(2001)
My Surfing Lucifer
(2009)
Day at the Pool
Day at the Pool Craig Stecyk
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2016 Bunker77 (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2009 My Surfing Lucifer (Documentary short) (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2001 Dogtown and Z-Boys (Documentary) (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
 2001 Dogtown and Z-Boys (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2010 Robert Williams Mr. Bitchin' (Documentary) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2011 Day at the Pool (Documentary short)
Craig Stecyk
 2011 The Exhibitionist (Short)
Himself
 2011 Outside In: The Story of Art in the Streets (Documentary short)
Himself - Artist
 2011 Art in the Streets (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2006 Rising Son: The Legend of Skateboarder Christian Hosoi (Documentary)
Himself - Photographer
 2005 Dogtown Cameos (Video documentary short)
Himself
 2001 Dogtown and Z-Boys (Documentary)
Himself - Zephyr Co-Founder
 1996 In Search of 'Da Cat' (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

C.R. Stecyk
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Co-founder, Zephyr Surf Shop

Contribute to This Page