No photo available. Represent Red Steagall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,902 this week

Red Steagall

Red Steagall was born on December 22, 1937 in Gainesville, Texas, USA. He is an actor, known for Vanishing Point (1971), Shadows on the Wall (1986) and Big Bad John (1990). See full bio »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Red Steagall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Vanishing Point Soundtrack
(1971)
Shadows on the Wall Soundtrack
(1986)
Big Bad John Monahan
(1990)
Route 66 Music Department
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2010 Spirit of the True West (Short)
Narrator (voice)
 1999 Shadows of the Past
Tinker
 1990 Big Bad John
Monahan
 1988 Dark Before Dawn
Porter (uncredited)
 1987 Benji the Hunted
Hunter
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Red Stegall
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Songwriter, well known as the one that started Reba McEntire's singing career. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed