STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,813 this week

Taso N. Stavrakis


Taso N. Stavrakis was born on July 12, 1957. He is known for his work on Dawn of the Dead (1978), The Mask of Zorro (1998) and Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003). See full bio »

Born:

1 video »

Judith Light on Her Emmy Nom and "Broad City" Tribute

Emmy nominee Judith Light explains how she hid her emotions on "American Crime Story" and reacts to her "appearance" in a "Broad City" episode.

Watch Judith's interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 21 Sep 2013
 
a list of 49 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 313 people
created 20 Feb 2014
 
a list of 127 people
created 12 Jul 2015
 
a list of 124 people
created 10 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Taso N. Stavrakis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dawn of the Dead
Dawn of the Dead Motorcycle Raider
(1978)
The Mask of Zorro
The Mask of Zorro Firing Squad Soldier #1
(1998)
Friday the 13th
Friday the 13th Makeup Department
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2014 The Control Group
Agent Torrez
 2011 The Fergusons (Video)
Nice shoes
 2010 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Walker
- Days Gone Bye (2010) ... Walker (uncredited)
 2006 Miami Vice
Long-Haired Sniper (uncredited)
 2003 Half of Everything (Video short)
The Sheriff
 1998 The Mask of Zorro
Firing Squad Soldier #1 (uncredited)
 1991 The Big Apple Circus (TV Movie)
 1988 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Stavros
- Craig Returns Home (1988) ... Stavros
 1985 Day of the Dead
Torrez
 1981 Knightriders
Ewain
 1978 Dawn of the Dead
Motorcycle Raider (as Taso Stavrakos)
Show Show Stunts (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Taso Stavrakis | Taso Stavrakos | Taso Stravrakis
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Taso worked on "He Knows You're Alone", Tom Hanks first movie. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed