No photo available. Represent Roger Staubach? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 164,922 this week

Roger Staubach

Roger Staubach was born on February 5, 1942 in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for Hail Mary: The Drew Pearson Roger Staubach Story, SLANT 45: The Movie (2011) and First Cowboys. He has been married to Marianne Staubach since September 4, 1965. They have five children. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

A Football Life
Roger Staubach (S4, Ep13)
Sat, May 21 2:00 AM PDT on NFLNET (310)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 119 people
created 06 Dec 2010
 
a list of 70 people
created 31 Dec 2014
 
a list of 95 people
created 26 Sep 2011
 
a list of 1518 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 342 people
created 17 Nov 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roger Staubach's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2011)
NFL Monday Night Football Self - Dallas Cowboys Quarterback
(1970-1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (54 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads (with other NFL stars): Haggar Mens wear. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Spouse:

Marianne Staubach  (5 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1963 Heisman Trophy winner with the U.S. Naval Academy. Led the Midshipmen to a Cotton Bowl win that year over Texas. See more »

Nickname:

Roger the Dodger

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed