STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 55,429 this week

Lynn Starr (I) (1913–2000)


Lynn Starr was born on August 16, 1913 in Portland, Oregon, USA as Lynn Starr Kohlbeck. She was an actress, known for The Yanks Are Coming (1942), A Night for Crime (1943) and The Panther's Claw (1942). She died on November 3, 2000 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lynn Starr's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(1942)
A Night for Crime Carol Lynn
(1943)
The Panther's Claw Miss Spencer
(1942)
Gallant Lady Linda
(1942)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1951 Here Comes the Groom
Bridesmaid (uncredited)
 1943 A Night for Crime
Carol Lynn
 1942 The Yanks Are Coming
Vicki
 1942 Gallant Lady
Linda
 1942 The Panther's Claw
Miss Spencer
 1942 House of Errors
Waitress
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1942 The Yanks Are Coming (performer: "I Must Have Priorities On Your Love", "Don't Fool Around With My Heart")
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lynn Starr Hull
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed