Timothy Starks


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,791 this week
Trailer
1:44 | Trailer
Timothy Starks was born on September 6, 1969 in Tucson, Arizona, USA as Timothy B. Starks. He is an actor and writer, known for Friends (1994), The Bling Ring (2013) and The Great Divide (2012). See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Somewhere
Mon, Jan 18 11:05 AM PST on HBOZ (524)
Somewhere
Wed, Jan 20 3:45 AM PST on HBOSIG (521)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 440 people
created 3 days ago
 
a list of 8726 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Timothy Starks's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Friends The Handyman
(2003)
The Bling Ring Police Officer #1 (Marc's)
(2013)
The Great Divide Dr. Feel Good
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 2018 Wastelander
C.A.I.N.
 2017 Wastelander-Alternate Edit
C.A.I.N.
 2016 Caliginosity (Short)
Victor
 2016 Auto-Cowrecked (Short)
Sam
 2016 Dirty Cops (TV Series)
Frank
- Frosted Flakes (2016) ... Frank (as Tim Starks)
- Man Meat (2016) ... Frank (as Tim Starks)
- Lonely (2016) ... Frank (as Tim Starks)
- Documented (2016) ... Frank (as Tim Starks)
- Lies (2016) ... Frank (as Tim Starks)
 2014 Summer with Cimorelli (TV Series)
Police Officer
 2013 Palo Alto
Police Officer (as Tim Starks)
 2013 Jodi Arias: Dirty Little Secret (TV Movie)
Officer
 2013 The Bling Ring
Police Officer #1 (Marc's) (as Tim Starks)
 2012 Luck (TV Series)
Lawyer
- Unaired Season Two Premiere (2012) ... Lawyer
 2012 The Great Divide
Dr. Feel Good
 2011 Mixed Nuts (Video short)
Tim
 2010 The Mansion Directive
Phil - Everlong
 2010 Somewhere
LAX VIP Services (as Tim Starks)
 2009 Aussie and Ted's Great Adventure
Mr. Jones (as Tim Starks)
 2008 Kings of the Evening
Wilson
 2007 Bone Eater (TV Movie)
Paul Riley (as Tim Starks)
 2004-2007 Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (TV Series)
Emt #1 / Hector, the Orderly
- Volunteering & the Library (2007) ... Hector, the Orderly (as Tim Starks)
- Pep Rallies and Lunch (2005) ... Emt #1 (as Tim Starks)
- Emergency Drills & Late Bus (2005) ... Emt #1 (as Tim Starks)
- First Day & Lockers (2004) ... Emt #1 (as Tim Starks)
 2007 Expired
Driver
 2006 She Said/He Said (TV Movie)
 2006 Justice (TV Series)
Detective Doyle
- Christmas Party (2006) ... Detective Doyle (as Tim Starks)
 2005 Yes, Dear (TV Series)
Worker
- Greg's New Assistant (2005) ... Worker (as Tim Starks)
 2004 Arrested Development (TV Series)
Baliff
- Altar Egos (2004) ... Baliff (as Tim Starks)
 2003 Just for Kicks
INTERPOL Man
 2003 Written in Blood
Guard #1
 2003 Friends (TV Series)
The Handyman
- The One with the Boob Job (2003) ... The Handyman
 2002 Scrubs (TV Series)
Man
- My Heavy Meddle (2002) ... Man
 2001 Longshot
News Reporter (as Tim Starks)
 2000 Titans (TV Series)
Simon
- Desperately Seeking Heather (2000) ... Simon
- Stormy Heather (2000) ... Simon
 1999 Norm (TV Series)
Newscaster
- Norm and Shelly (1999) ... Newscaster (as Tim Starks)
 1998-1999 Sunset Beach (TV Series)
Jerry
- Episode #1.634 (1999) ... Jerry (uncredited)
- Episode #1.524 (1999) ... Jerry (uncredited)
- Episode #1.345 (1998) ... Jerry (uncredited)
- Episode #1.342 (1998) ... Jerry (uncredited)
 1999 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Cop
- The Voice (1999) ... Cop
 1999 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Steven
- Local Hero (1999) ... Steven
 1999 Charmed (TV Series)
Super
- Wicca Envy (1999) ... Super (as Tim Stark)
 1998 DiResta (TV Series)
Kravitz
- Thanskgiving (1998) ... Kravitz
 1997 My F-ing Job
Randy Washington (as Tim Starks)
 1997 Babylon 5 (TV Series)
Guard
- Racing Mars (1997) ... Guard
 1997 JAG (TV Series)
Marine Corporal
- Trinity (1997) ... Marine Corporal (as Tim Starks)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Internet/Social Media (Facebook, Twitter, YouTube) commercial, "Have More Fun," with Timothy Starks portraying the man eating the hamburger, Tim Lane portraying the Father; featuring music (song - "Let Your Colors Shine") by Cathy Heller, for Walmart. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Timothy Sparks | Tim Sparks | Tim Stark | Tim Starks
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Maximum T

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed