STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 356,255 this week

John Starks (I)


John Starks was born on August 10, 1965 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA as John Levell Starks. He is an actor, known for Forget Paris (1995), Eddie (1996) and Arli$$ (1996). He has been married to Jackie since December 13, 1986. They have three children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Eddie
Mon, Dec 06 12:30 PM PST on KILM (027)
Eddie
Mon, Dec 06 12:30 PM PST on KMEXDT3 (1281)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5 people
created 13 Jul 2012
 
a list of 1959 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Starks's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Forget Paris John Starks
(1995)
Eddie Pickup Player
(1996)
Arli$$ John Starks
(1999)
Winner Takes All Policeman, 1988 / Extra
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1999 Arli$$ (TV Series)
John Starks
- You Gotta Love This Game (1999) ... John Starks
 1998 Winner Takes All (TV Movie)
Policeman, 1988 / Extra
 1996 Eddie
Pickup Player
 1995 Forget Paris
John Starks
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Spouse:

Jackie  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former NBA guard with the Chicago Bulls, Golden State Warriors, Utah Jazz, and most notably the New York Knicks See more »

Nickname:

John-T

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed