Wadeck Stanczak


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 158,381 this week
Wadeck Stanczak was born on November 30, 1961 in Arpajon, Essonne, France as Wadek Jean André Stanczak. He is an actor, known for Rendez-vous (1985), Cellini: A Violent Life (1990) and Paris 16ème (2009). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 01 Oct 2010
 
a list of 127 people
created 25 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wadeck Stanczak's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Rendez-vous Paulot
(1985)
Cellini: A Violent Life Benvenuto Cellini
(1990)
Paris 16ème Alfred Saint-Faye
(2009)
Adventures of Smoke Bellew Belliou / Smoke Bellew
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2012 Plus belle la vie (TV Series)
Teddy Manet / Teddy
- 2066 (2012) ... Teddy Manet
- 2065 (2012) ... Teddy
- 2060 (2012) ... Teddy Manet
- 2058 (2012) ... Teddy Manet
- 2056 (2012) ... Teddy Manet
 2012 Research Unit (TV Series)
Jean-Paul Renoir
- Vacances mortelles (2012) ... Jean-Paul Renoir
 2002-2012 Le juge est une femme (TV Series)
Pierre Gourmet / Didier Portal
- Jardin secret (2012) ... Pierre Gourmet
- Juge contre juge (2002) ... Didier Portal
 2009 Paris 16ème (TV Series)
Alfred Saint-Faye
- Episode #1.80 (2009) ... Alfred Saint-Faye
- Episode #1.79 (2009) ... Alfred Saint-Faye
- Episode #1.78 (2009) ... Alfred Saint-Faye
- Episode #1.76 (2009) ... Alfred Saint-Faye
- Episode #1.75 (2009) ... Alfred Saint-Faye
 2005 Vérité oblige (TV Series)
Serge Nedelec
- Dénonciation calomnieuse (2005) ... Serge Nedelec
 2005 A Cursed Monarchy (TV Mini Series)
Connétable Gaucher
- Le Lys et le lion (2005) ... Connétable Gaucher
- La Louve de France (2005) ... Connétable Gaucher
- Les poisons de la couronne (2005) ... Connétable Gaucher
- La Reine étranglée (2005) ... Connétable Gaucher
- Le Roi de Fer (2005) ... Connétable Gaucher
 2005 El derechazo (Short)
Señor Vargas
 2003 Sami (TV Series)
Philippe Martel
- Rumeur (2003) ... Philippe Martel
 2000 Return to Algiers
Francis
 1999 Brigade des mineurs (TV Movie)
Stéphane Delage
 1999 Furia
Laurence
 1999 Retour à Fonteyne (TV Movie)
Guillaume
 1998 Marseille (TV Mini Series)
Michel Favier
- Du côté de Sormiou (1998) ... Michel Favier
- L'été de Michel (1998) ... Michel Favier
- Deux gosses et un piano (1998) ... Michel Favier
 1998 Les marmottes (TV Mini Series)
Max
- Vies secrètes (1998) ... Max
- Antoine et Max (1998) ... Max
- Tempêtes (1998) ... Max
 1997 Le pantalon (TV Movie)
Lucien Bersot
 1997 The Colors of the Devil
Nicolas
 1996 Adventures of Smoke Bellew (TV Mini Series)
Belliou / Smoke Bellew
- Episode #1.6 (1996) ... Belliou / Smoke Bellew
- Episode #1.5 (1996) ... Belliou / Smoke Bellew
- Episode #1.4 (1996) ... Belliou / Smoke Bellew
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Belliou / Smoke Bellew
- Episode #1.3 (1996) ... Belliou / Smoke Bellew
 1996 C'est jamais loin
Christian Chapuis
 1995 L'Annamite (TV Movie)
L'abbé Brenne
 1994 Missus (TV Movie)
Major Pozarki
 1993 Le linge sale (Short)
 1992 Bella vista
 1992 La nuit de l'océan
Jonathan
 1992 Le retour de Casanova
Lorenzi
 1992 Les carnassiers (TV Movie)
Bernie Delorme
 1991 L'autre
Man at window (uncredited)
 1990 Cellini: A Violent Life
Benvenuto Cellini
 1989 Chimère
Léo
 1988 La lumière du lac
Marco
 1987 Ennemis intimes
Paul Tayar
 1986 Disorder
Yvan
 1986 Scene of the Crime
Martin
 1986 Black Sequence (TV Series)
Phil
- Piège à flics (1986) ... Phil
 1985 Rendez-vous
Paulot
 1985 Outlaws
Christian
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Wadeck Stanzak
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed