Trond Peter Stamsø Munch

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 50,102 this week
Clip
1:20 | Clip
Trond Peter Stamsø Munch was born on November 13, 1960 in Tromsø, Norge. He is an actor, known for Piratene (1983), The 12th Man (2017) and Landstrykere (1990). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Trond Peter Stamsø Munch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Piratene Ronnie
(1983)
The 12th Man Aslak Fossvoll
(2017)
Landstrykere Edevart
(1990)
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2017 The 12th Man
Aslak Fossvoll
 2017 Drawn to Trouble (Short)
Tegnemester Tusj
 2015 Of Her I Dream (Short)
Terje
 2015 Komposisjon (Short)
Man
 2014 Casablanca 0811 (Short)
Max
 2014 Out of Nature
Far
 2011 Visdom (Short)
Steffen
 2007 Burgled (Short)
Werner
 2006 Borderland (Short)
 2004 Hund, søndag kl. elleve (Short)
Man
 2004 Takst (Short)
Tommy (voice)
 2003 Slipstvang (Short)
Man
 2003 En engel (Short)
Skuespiller
 1996 Offshore (TV Series)
Gunnar Berg
 1990 Landstrykere
Edevart
 1990 Shipwrecked
Jens
 1983 Piratene
Ronnie

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

TePe

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed