STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,866 this week

Lisa Stahl (I)


Lisa Stahl was born on March 19, 1965 in Miami, Florida, USA. She is an actress, known for Jerry Maguire (1996), Baywatch Nights (1995) and Heart Condition (1990). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"GLOW" Star Alison Brie on Puppets and Perms

Alison Brie has the power to decide which '80s trends should make a comeback and which should stay buried forever.

See what Alison decides

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 73 people
created 29 Jul 2014
 
a list of 102 people
created 18 Mar 2015
 
list image
a list of 466 people
created 27 Mar 2016
 
a list of 134 people
created 12 Mar 2012
 
a list of 182 people
created 13 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lisa Stahl's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jerry Maguire
Jerry Maguire Former Girlfriend
(1996)
Baywatch Nights
Baywatch Nights Destiny Desimone / Dana Hunter / Nadine
(1995-1996)
Heart Condition
(1990)
Pacific Blue
Pacific Blue Annette / Dr. Helen Bradshaw / Erlene Keene
(1996-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2002 Torture TV (TV Series)
Missy Anderton (as Lisa Stahl-Sullivan)
 2000 V.I.P. (TV Series)
Kelly Vickers
 1996-2000 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
Dr. Helen Bradshaw / Erlene Keene / Annette
 1999 Sliders (TV Series)
Monique Mansfield
 1999 Oh, Grow Up (TV Series)
Carmen
 1999 The Thirteenth Year (TV Movie)
Sharon Griffin (as Lisa Stahl Sullivan)
 1999 Pensacola: Wings of Gold (TV Series)
Kristi Blake
 1996-1998 Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
Billi Brock / Jill Mobley / Dana
 1998 Ivory Tower
Carol (as Lisa Stahl-Sullivan)
 1998 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Nurse Viola
 1997 Fast Track (TV Series)
Tanya Lynn
 1996 Jerry Maguire
Former Girlfriend
 1996 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Amelia Duncan
 1995-1996 Baywatch Nights (TV Series)
Destiny Desimone / Nadine / Dana Hunter
 1996 Ocean Girl (TV Series)
Tribunal Member
 1995-1996 Renegade (TV Series)
Cheryl MacRae / Stacy Balfour
 1995 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Raquel
 1995 Burke's Law (TV Series)
Daphne Darnell
 1995 The Watcher (TV Series)
Robin
 1995 Married with Children (TV Series)
Gretchen
 1995 Tough and Deadly (Video)
Maureen Peek
 1994 All-American Girl (TV Series)
Beauty Contestant
 1993-1994 Baywatch (TV Series)
Destiny Desimone
 1994 Ellen (TV Series)
Delila
 1994 Thunder in Paradise (TV Series)
Nicole
 1993 Thunder in Paradise (Video)
Nicole
 1990 Heart Condition
Annie
 1989 Moonlighting (TV Series)
Model
 1988 Elvis and Me (TV Movie)
English Girl
 1987 Shallow Grave
Sue Ellen
 1985 Invasion U.S.A.
Teen Girl on Beach
 1984 George Michael: Careless Whisper (Video short)
Woman
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-hosted the Florida Lottery's "Million Dollar Flamingo Fortune" game show with Michael Young.

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Carol Stahl | Lisa Stahl-Sullivan | Lisa Stahl Sullivan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Fashion stylist. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page