STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,713 this week

Robert Stadlober


Robert Stadlober was born on August 3, 1982 in Friesach, Carinthia, Austria. He is an actor, known for Sommersturm (2004), Enemy at the Gates (2001) and Crazy (2000). See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 images
created 12 Mar 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 27 Nov 2011
 
a list of 35 images
created 13 Aug 2016
 
a list of 40 people
created 07 Dec 2010
 
list image
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Stadlober's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sommersturm
(2004)
Enemy at the Gates
(2001)
Crazy
Crazy Benjamin Lebert
(2000)
Engel & Joe
Engel & Joe Engel
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (77 credits)
 2018 Ich und R (TV Movie) (filming)
Bubu / Funki
 2018 Das Boot (TV Mini-Series) (post-production)
 2018 Dreigroschenfilm (completed)
Kurt Weill
 2018 Tannbach (TV Mini-Series)
Horst Vöckler
 2017 Das Institut, Oase des Scheiterns (TV Series)
Titus Lohse
 2017 Trench 11
Reiner
 2016 Das Sacher. In bester Gesellschaft (TV Mini-Series)
Fritz Lechner
 2016 Freddy/Eddy
Krishna
 2016 Anhedonia
Franz Fidel Freudenthal
 2016 Hubert und Staller - Unter Wölfen (TV Movie)
Herr Preiss
 2015 Solness
Jakob
 2015 Uli Hoeneß - Der Patriarch (TV Movie documentary)
Uli Hoeneß jung
 2015/I Taxi
Rüdiger
 1999-2015 Tatort (TV Series)
Tobias Kossik / Erwin Feichtner / Freddy Knopf
 2014 Steirerblut (TV Movie)
Mike
 2014 Der Bau
Wachmann
 2014 Alles inklusive
Karl Birker (jung)
 2014 Diplomatie
Lieutenant Bressensdorf
 2013 Die Frau hinter der Wand (TV Movie)
Robert
 2012 SOKO München (TV Series)
Benno Ortmann
 2012 Mary of Nazareth (TV Movie)
Hircanus
 2011 Wie man leben soll
Mirko
 2011 Adams Ende
Adam
 2010 Kottan ermittelt: Rien ne va plus
Alfred Schrammel
 2009 Rumpelstilzchen (TV Movie)
Rumpelstilzchen
 2009 Rahel - Eine preußische Affäre (TV Movie)
Prinz Louis Ferdinand
 2009 Tender Parasites
Jakob
 2009 Unter Strom
Cheesie
 2009 Flores negras
 2008 Love Me Forever
Billy Smith
 2008 Krabat
Lyschko
 2008 Berlin am Meer
Tom
 2007 Freigesprochen
Ferdinand
 2006 Peer Gynt (TV Movie)
Peer Gynt
 2006 Schwarze Schafe
Breslin, Julian's Best Friend
 2006 Kronprinz Rudolf (TV Movie)
Emperor Wilhelm II of Germany
 2004 Sommersturm
Tobi
 2004 Felix Ende
Felix Ende
 2002 Sophiiiie!
Toby
 2002 Noch fünf Stunden (Short)
Kocke
 2002 Klaustrophobie (Short)
Klaus
 2002 Verdammt verliebt (TV Series)
Sven Maibach
 2002 Brombeerchen
Andre
 2001 Engel & Joe
Engel
 2001 Heidi
Student
 2001 Enemy at the Gates
Spotter
 2001 180°
Benni
 2000 Der Sommer mit Boiler (TV Movie)
 2000 Liebst du mich (TV Movie)
Paul
 2000 Crazy
Benjamin Lebert
 2000 Bella Block (TV Series)
 1999 Die Wache (TV Series)
Leo Labowski
 1999 Die Cleveren (TV Series)
Marcel Nowak
 1999 Sun Alley
Wuschel
 1999 Die Todesgrippe von Köln (TV Movie)
Jan Kessler
 1999 Operation Phoenix - Jäger zwischen den Welten (TV Series)
Roman Arendt
 1999 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
Mark
 1998 Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV Series)
Ronald Köppke
 1998 Schimanski (TV Series)
Rumpelstilzchen
 1998 Der letzte Zeuge (TV Series)
Felix Deven
 1997 Corinna Pabst: Fünf Kinder brauchen eine Mutter (TV Movie)
Marco Pabst
 1997 Mama ist unmöglich (TV Series)
Tobias
 1996 Hallo, Onkel Doc! (TV Series)
Micky Möller
 1996 Nach uns die Sintflut (TV Movie)
Benjamin Rittberg
 1996 Bibi Blocksberg (TV Series)
Micky
 1996 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Matthias
 1995 Ausweglos (TV Movie)
Kristof Heincke
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in music video for Placebo "Black-Eyed" (2001).

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kottan's Kapelle | Robert Stadlhober | Robert Stadtlober

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Vocalist/lead guitarist of rock band "Gary" See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial