No photo available. Represent Heiner Stadler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 373,463 this week

Heiner Stadler

Heiner Stadler was born on November 28, 1948 in Pilsting, Lower Bavaria, West Germany. He is a cinematographer and production manager, known for Warshots (1996), Das Ende einer Reise (1992) and King Kongs Faust (1985). See full bio »

Stars of the 1990s, Then and Now

Travel back in time to check out the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters. Plus, see what some of your favorite '90s stars look like now.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heiner Stadler's work have you seen?
3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Warshots Director
(1996)
Das Ende einer Reise Cinematographer
(1992)
King Kongs Faust Cinematographer
(1985)
Eat, Sleep, No Women Cinematographer
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (14 credits)
 2002 Eat, Sleep, No Women (Documentary)
 1999 Experimentum Mundi (Documentary)
 1992 Das Ende einer Reise (Documentary)
 1991 Hochwasser (Documentary short)
 1990 Republikaner
 1986 Harald Reinl - Kino ohne Probleme (TV Movie documentary)
 1985 Die Wasserherren (Documentary)
 1985 Fasnacht
 1983 Börsenwasser (Documentary short)
 1982 Es ging Tag und Nacht, liebes Kind (TV Movie documentary)
 1982 Neonstadt (segment "Verliebt, verlobt, verheiratet, BRD-igt")
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Alternate Names:

Prof. Heiner Stadler
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed