No photo available. Represent Kenny Stabler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,477 this week

Kenny Stabler (1945–2015)

Ken "The Snake" Stabler was born in Christmas Day in 1945 in Foley, Alabama, and played football, basketball, and baseball at Foley High School. He set many records there as a quarterback and basketball player that still stand today. He was offered minor league contracts by the New York Yankees and Houston Astros, but instead opted to play college... See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

America's Game: The Super Bowl Champions
1976 Oakland Raiders (S1, Ep11)
Sat, Jul 02 9:00 PM PDT on NFLNET (310)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 119 people
created 06 Dec 2010
 
a list of 342 people
created 17 Nov 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenny Stabler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Indian Runner Indian Runner
(1991)
Married... with Children Kenny Stabler
(1994)
WWE Smackdown! Self - Audience Member
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1994 Married... with Children (TV Series)
Kenny Stabler
- Dud Bowl (1994) ... Kenny Stabler (as Ken Stabler)
 1991 The Indian Runner
Indian Runner
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ad for the Motorcycle Industry Council's helmet awareness campaign. (1983) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ken 'Snake' Stabler | Ken 'The Snake' Stabler | Ken Stabler

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Spouse:

Rose Stabler  (divorced)  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the Pro Football Hall of Fame in 2016. See more »

Nickname:

Snake

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed