Salvatore Stabile


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,303 this week
Trailer
2:26 | Trailer
Salvatore Stabile is an award winning Italian American writer, director and producer. Sal grew up in Brooklyn, New York and directed his first feature film, Gravesend, at the age of 19. The film was executive produced by Oliver Stone and released by Palm Pictures in 1997. For his sophomore effort, Sal directed John Leguizamo in the award winning ... See full bio »

Born:

Find Summer Love With These Streaming Movies

Beat the literal heat with three films that capture the spirit of summer love.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 894 people
created 18 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Salvatore Stabile's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Sopranos Writer
(2001)
Waco Producer
(2018)
Rescue Me Producer
(2004-2007)
Power Producer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2019 Reprisal (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- The Horpus Horrendous (2019) ... (executive producer)
- dammit (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Horse Cabbage Heart (2019) ... (executive producer)
- 25 or 6 to 4 (2019) ... (executive producer)
- For Love of the Archipelago (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2018 Waco (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Day 51 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Stalling for Time (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Of Milk and Men (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Operation Showtime (2018) ... (executive producer)
- The Strangers Across the Street (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2015 Finding Carter (TV Series) (consulting producer - 2 episodes)
- Anywhere But Here (2015) ... (consulting producer)
- Native Son (2015) ... (consulting producer)
 2014 Power (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Best Laid Plans (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Loyalty (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Who You With? (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- I Gotta Go (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Who Are You? (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
 2011-2012 Revenge (TV Series) (supervising producer - 12 episodes)
- Commitment (2012) ... (supervising producer)
- Infamy (2012) ... (supervising producer)
- Duress (2012) ... (supervising producer)
- Loyalty (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- Suspicion (2011) ... (supervising producer)
 2010 My Generation (TV Series) (supervising producer - 7 episodes)
- Homecoming (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- On the Road (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- The Bed In (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- Birth/Rebirth (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- Home Movies (2010) ... (supervising producer)
 2007 Drive (TV Series) (co-producer - 6 episodes)
- Rearview (2007) ... (co-producer - as Sal Stabile)
- The Extra Mile (2007) ... (co-producer - as Sal Stabile)
- No Turning Back (2007) ... (co-producer - as Sal Stabile)
- Let the Games Begin (2007) ... (co-producer - as Sal Stabile)
- Partners (2007) ... (co-producer - as Sal Stabile)
 2004-2007 Rescue Me (TV Series) (co-producer - 14 episodes)
- Baby Face (2007) ... (co-producer)
- Sanctuary (2004) ... (co-producer)
- Leaving (2004) ... (co-producer)
- Mom (2004) ... (co-producer)
- Immortal (2004) ... (co-producer)
 2007 Where God Left His Shoes (producer)
 1995 Gravesend (producer)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:

About me page | Facebook page | See more »

Alternate Names:

Salvatore J. Stabile | Sal Stabile
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sal Stabile

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed