STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,491 this week

Mia St. John


Mia St. John was born on June 24, 1967 in San Francisco, California, USA as Mia Rosales. She is an actress, known for Skeeter (1993), Pacific Blue (1996) and Hold On (2017). She was previously married to Kristoff St. John. See full bio »

Bill Pullman on "The Sinner" and 'Independence Day' Secrets

Bill Pullman, aka President Whitmore from Independence Day, reveals what the movie studio wanted to call the film.

Learn more about Independence Day

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1530 people
created 29 Dec 2013
 
a list of 1755 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 21 Aug 2011
 
a list of 28 people
created 19 Nov 2011
 
a list of 9017 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mia St. John's work have you seen?

Known For

Skeeter
Skeeter Charlie
(1993)
Pacific Blue
(1999)
Hold On
Hold On Cynthia Duran
(2017)
Workout with a Knockout
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2017/I Hold On
Cynthia Duran
 2004 Workout with a Knockout (Video)
As herself
 1999 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
Mia
- Big Girls Don't Cry (1999) ... Mia
 1993 Skeeter
Charlie
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Is the woman professional boxer Mia "The Knock Out" St. John

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 6 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Mia St. John

Alternate Names:

Mia Rosales-St.John

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-daughter-in-law of Christopher St. John. See more »

Nickname:

The Knockout

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed