No photo available. Represent Cathy St. George? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,599 this week

Cathy St. George

Lovely, buxom and slender blonde model, actress and make-up artist Cathy St. George was born on August 23, 1954 in Norfolk, Virginia. An Army brat, Cathy moved with her family to Los Angeles, California. St. George started out working for "Playboy" as a make-up artist. Cathy was the Playmate of the Month in the August, 1982 issue of "Playboy." She ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 190 people
created 07 Jan 2016
 
a list of 120 people
created 23 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cathy St. George's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Man Who Loved Women
(1983)
Star 80
Star 80 Playboy Mansion Guest
(1983)
Grave Danger
Grave Danger Dr. Geraldine Masters
(2009)
Beverly Hills Brats
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2014 The Devil's Show
Segment Wishing Box
 2012 The Death Hours
Krista's Mother
 2011 The Wishing Box
Jean
 2009 Grave Danger
Dr. Geraldine Masters
 2006 The Eden Formula (TV Movie)
Celebrity
 2000 Who's Watching Who? (TV Movie)
Starring
 1995 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Skit Actress
- Episode #3.375 (1995) ... Skit Actress
 1989 Beverly Hills Brats
Sally
 1983 Star 80
Playboy Mansion Guest
 1982 CHiPs (TV Series)
Female #2
- Tight Fit (1982) ... Female #2
Show Show Makeup Department (5 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 18 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | MySpace Fan Group

Alternate Names:

Kathy St. George

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a sister, Toni St. George. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial