No photo available. Represent Lydia St. Clair? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 165,562 this week

Lydia St. Clair (1898–1970)

Lydia St. Clair was born on December 19, 1898 in Teplitz-Schönau, Bohemia, Austria-Hungary. She was an actress, known for The House on 92nd Street (1945), Kraft Theatre (1947) and Studio One in Hollywood (1948). She died on January 1, 1970 in New Milford, Connecticut, USA. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lydia St. Clair's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The House on 92nd Street Johanna Schmidt
(1945)
Kraft Theatre Actress
(1955)
(1953)
(1951)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 1955 Kraft Theatre (TV Series)
- Day of Judgment (1955)
 1954 Ponds Theater (TV Series)
The Princess
- Death Takes a Holiday (1954) ... The Princess (as Lydia Clair)
 1954 The Motorola Television Hour (TV Series)
Rosa
- Love Song (1954) ... Rosa
 1953 Studio One in Hollywood (TV Series)
 1953 Repertory Theatre (TV Series)
 1951 Goodyear Playhouse (TV Series)
 1945 The House on 92nd Street
Johanna Schmidt
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lydia Busch | Lydia Clair
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed