Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Igor Srubshchik »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch everything you need to see from this week’s epic trailers including Captain Marvel, "Maniac," and Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Igor Srubshchik's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Master of None
Master of None Producer
(2015-2017)
Mr. Robot
Mr. Robot Producer
(2015)
Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton Production Manager
(2007)
Girls
Girls Producer
(2013-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
  Crashing (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 8 episodes, 2018) (producer - 8 episodes, 2017)
- Roast Battle (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- NACA (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Artie (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Too Good (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Porter Got HBO (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
 2018 Juliet, Naked (producer: New York)
 2017 Untitled Jenny Lumet Project (TV Movie) (producer)
  Master of None (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes, 2017) (producer - 10 episodes, 2015)
- Buona Notte (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Amarsi Un Po (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Thanksgiving (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Door #3 (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Dinner Party (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Royal Pains (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Uninterrupted (2016) ... (producer)
- The Good News Is... (2016) ... (producer)
- Home Sick (2016) ... (producer)
- Saab Story (2016) ... (producer)
- Doubt of Africa (2016) ... (producer)
 2015 Girls (TV Series) (co-producer - 10 episodes)
- Home Birth (2015) ... (co-producer)
- Daddy Issues (2015) ... (co-producer)
- Tad & Loreen & Avi & Shanaz (2015) ... (co-producer)
- Ask Me My Name (2015) ... (co-producer)
- Close Up (2015) ... (co-producer)
 2015 Mr. Robot (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- eps1.0_hellofriend.mov (2015) ... (producer - produced by)
 2013 People in New Jersey (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2013 Onion News Empire (TV Movie) (line producer)
 2012 Bronx Warrants (TV Movie) (line producer)
  I Just Want My Pants Back (TV Series) (producer - 10 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (line producer - 2 episodes, 2012)
- Jerk or Dork (2012) ... (producer)
- Quid No Quo (2012) ... (producer)
- Sextipated (2012) ... (producer)
- Love Equation (2012) ... (producer)
- Blackout (2012) ... (producer)
 2011 Suits (TV Series) (line producer - 4 episodes)
- Dog Fight (2011) ... (line producer: New York)
- Bail Out (2011) ... (line producer: New York)
- Dirty Little Secrets (2011) ... (line producer: New York)
- Inside Track (2011) ... (line producer: New York - uncredited)
 2010/I Inside Out (Short) (line producer)
 2010 Bashert (Short) (producer)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (33 credits)
Show Show Production manager (8 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Igor Srubshenik | Igor Srubshichik

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed