No photo available. Represent Bruno Squarcia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 115,623 this week

Bruno Squarcia

Bruno Squarcia was born on November 6, 1963 in Albacete, Albacete, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain. He is an actor, known for Tierra de lobos (2010), Atómica (1998) and Hospital Central (2000). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including "True Detective" Season 3, Spies in Disguise, and "Room 104."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruno Squarcia's work have you seen?

Known For

Tierra de lobos Trujillo
(2010)
Atómica Desconocido Orgasmo
(1998)
Hospital Central Padre de Claudia
(2004)
Proyecto Dos Actor
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2018 Vivir sin permiso (TV Series)
Fabio
- La bofetada (2018) ... Fabio
- Tiburones y otros peces (2018) ... Fabio
 2018 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Gaetano Mazolini / Gaetano Mazziolini
- Canción triste de Navidad (2018) ... Gaetano Mazolini
- Ni te cases ni te embarques (2018) ... Gaetano Mazolini
- Quiero ser libre (2018) ... Gaetano Mazolini
- The Days of the Week (2018) ... Gaetano Mazziolini
 2017 Que baje Dios y lo vea
Gondolieri
 2017 Conquistadores Adventum (TV Mini-Series)
Americo Vespucio
- Océanos de oro (2017) ... Americo Vespucio
- El Pequeño Capitan (2017) ... Americo Vespucio
 2014 La que se avecina (TV Series)
Leonardo
 2014 Ciega a citas (TV Series)
Pablo Andújar
- El cóctel de la vida (2014) ... Pablo Andújar
- Falsas renuncias (2014) ... Pablo Andújar
- Zapatos mágicos (2014) ... Pablo Andújar
- Decisiones (2014) ... Pablo Andújar
- La rémora (2014) ... Pablo Andújar
 2011 El asesinato de Carrero Blanco (TV Mini-Series)
Gabardina blanca
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Gabardina blanca
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Gabardina blanca
 2011/I 8 (Short)
Tío
 2010 El pisto de Evaristo (TV Movie)
Víctor
 2010 Tierra de lobos (TV Series)
Trujillo
- Sí, quiero (2010) ... Trujillo
- El penal de la torre (2010) ... Trujillo
 2010 Las chicas de oro (TV Series)
Nico
- Tú y yo somos tres (2010) ... Nico
 2010 La última secuencia (Short)
 2009 Caníbales (Short)
 2009 Somos cómplices (TV Series)
Antonio García
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Antonio García
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Antonio García
 2009 Un ajuste de cuentas
Carlos Criado
 2008-2009 El internado (TV Series)
Márquez
- Un punto en el mar (2009) ... Márquez (uncredited)
- Un gran soldado (2008) ... Márquez
- El secreto mejor guardado (2008) ... Márquez
- La peor cárcel del mundo (2008) ... Márquez
- En el fondo del mar (2008) ... Márquez
 2008 Proyecto Dos
 2008 Yo soy Bea (TV Series)
Alejo Gómez de Beltrán
- Alejo y Bárbara rompen (2008) ... Alejo Gómez de Beltrán
- Resaca de Miss Tanga (2008) ... Alejo Gómez de Beltrán
- Aventura con el boy (2008) ... Alejo Gómez de Beltrán
 2006-2007 Manolo & Benito Corporeision (TV Series)
Serguei
- ¡El autor, el autor...! (2007) ... Serguei
- Un alcalde en la corrala (2007) ... Serguei
- Hoy no puedo ir a currar (2007) ... Serguei
- La habitación del pá-chino (2007) ... Serguei
- Casi todos a la cárcel (2007) ... Serguei
 2004 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Padre de Claudia
- Otra, Otra (2004) ... Padre de Claudia
 2002 Paraíso (TV Series)
Simón
- Aguas revueltas (2002) ... Simón
- Tormenta sobre el paraíso (2002) ... Simón
 2002 Esta noche, no
Giovanni Reali
 2001 Manos a la obra (TV Series)
 2001 Corazón de bombón
Ramón
 1998-2000 Al salir de clase (TV Series)
Jaime Garona
- Puertas que se cierran (2000) ... Jaime Garona
- Sergio y Andrea (2000) ... Jaime Garona
- El veredicto (2000) ... Jaime Garona
- Firmas solidarias (2000) ... Jaime Garona
- Caballeros andantes (2000) ... Jaime Garona
 1996-1998 La casa de los líos (TV Series)
Aurelio
- Dura vida del hombre casado (1998) ... Aurelio
 1997-1998 Calle nueva (TV Series)
Pedro
- Episode #1.100 (1998) ... Pedro
- Episode #1.10 (1997) ... Pedro
- Episode dated 5 October 1997 (1997) ... Pedro
 1998 Atómica
Desconocido Orgasmo
 1997 Los siete pecados capitales (Short)
Orgullo
 1997 Todos los hombres sois iguales (TV Series)
Giulio
 1996 Libertarias
Miliciano
 1993 Tocando fondo
Domador
 1992 Amo tu cama rica
Portero
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: Quisiera ser (2007)

Alternate Names:

Bruno Squarzia
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has joined the cast of Yo soy Bea.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed