Dylan Sprouse (I)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 658 this week
Trailer
1:05 | Trailer
Dylan Sprouse was born August 4, 1992, in Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy, to American parents, Melanie (Wright) and Matthew Sprouse. Sprouse has acted from the young age of six months and continues to do so out of his new home base of NYC after receiving his bachelors degree from NYU. Along with acting, Dylan owns a meadery and bar in Williamsburg, ... See full bio »

Janelle Monáe Brings Sci-Fi Expertise to "Homecoming"

The acclaimed actor and musician goes deep on androids, UFOs, and the films she studied for Season 2 of "Homecoming."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Grace Under Fire
A Holly Jolly Christmas (S4, Ep12)
Sun, May 31 10:00 PM PDT on KABCDT3 (191)
Grace Under Fire
A Picture's Worth... $9.95 (S1, Ep7)
Tue, Jun 02 5:00 AM PDT on KABCDT3 (191)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 20 Dec 2017
 
a list of 37 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 26 Dec 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 43 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dylan Sprouse's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Big Daddy Julian 'Frankenstien' McGrath
(1999)
The Suite Life of Zack & Cody Zack Martin / Hot Peepers' Helper 1
(2005-2008)
The Suite Life on Deck Zack Martin / Knuut
(2008-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
  After We Collided (post-production)
Trevor Matthews
 2019-2020 dewlover420's Vloog (TV Series)
Poster Boy #2
- Mtn Dew Maui Burst 2!! (2020) ... Poster Boy #2
- He did WHAT in the car?! (2020) ... Poster Boy #2
- Christmas 4!! (2019) ... Poster Boy #2
- This was so unexpected!! (INSANE) (2019) ... Poster Boy #2
- THANKSGIVING GONE WRONG!! (FOOD FIGHT) (2019) ... Poster Boy #2
 2019/I Daddy (Short)
Paul
 2019 Carte Blanche (Short)
Gideon Blake
 2019 Kingdom Hearts III (Video Game)
Yozora - Re:Mind DLC (English version, voice)
 2018 Banana Split
Nick
 2017 Dismissed
Lucas Ward
 2017 Total War: Warhammer II (Video Game)
Alith Anar (voice)
 2008-2011 The Suite Life on Deck (TV Series)
Zack Martin / Knuut
- Graduation on Deck (2011) ... Zack Martin
- Prom Night (2011) ... Zack Martin
- Snakes on a Boat (2011) ... Zack Martin
- Twister: Part 3 (2011) ... Zack Martin
- Twister: Part 2 (2011) ... Zack Martin
 2011 The Suite Life Movie (TV Movie)
Zack Martin
 2010 I'm in the Band (TV Series)
Zack Martin
- Weasels on Deck (2010) ... Zack Martin
 2010 Pair of Kings (TV Series)
Twin
- A Mermaid's Tail (2010) ... Twin (uncredited)
 2010 Kung Fu Magoo
Justin Magoo (voice)
 2009 Wizards on Deck with Hannah Montana (Video)
Zack Martin
 2009 Hannah Montana (TV Series)
Zack Martin
- Super(stitious) Girl (2009) ... Zack Martin
 2009 Wizards of Waverly Place (TV Series)
Zack Martin
- Cast-Away (to Another Show) (2009) ... Zack Martin
 2005-2008 The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (TV Series)
Zack Martin / Hot Peepers' Helper 1
- Mr. Tipton Comes to Visit (2008) ... Zack Martin
- Let Us Entertain You (2008) ... Zack Martin
- Benchwarmers (2008) ... Zack Martin
- Romancing the Phone (2008) ... Zack Martin
- Doin' Time in Suite 2330 (2008) ... Zack Martin
 2008 Adventures in Appletown (Video)
Will
 2008 Snow Buddies (Video)
Shasta (voice)
 2007 Yay Me! Starring London Tipton (TV Series)
Zack Martin
 2007 Wish Gone Amiss (Video)
Zack Martin
 2007 The Prince and the Pauper: The Movie (Video)
Tom Canty
 2007 That's So Suite Life of Hannah Montana (Video)
Zack Martin
 2006 That's So Raven (TV Series)
Zack Martin
- Checkin' Out (2006) ... Zack Martin
 2006 The Emperor's New School (TV Series short)
Zam
- Oops, All Doodles/Chipmunky Business (2006) ... Zam (voice)
 2005 Born Killers
Young John
 2003 Just for Kicks
Dylan
 2003 Apple Jack (Short)
Jack Pyne
 2002 I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus
Justin Carver
 2002 Eight Crazy Nights
K-B Toys Soldier (voice)
 2002 The Master of Disguise
Young Pistachio (as Dylan Thomas Sprouse)
 2001 Diary of a Sex Addict (Video)
Sammy Jr.
 2001 That '70s Show (TV Series)
Billy
- Eric's Depression (2001) ... Billy
 2001 The Nightmare Room (TV Series)
Buddy
- Scareful What You Wish For (2001) ... Buddy
 1999 The Astronaut's Wife
Twin
 1999 Big Daddy
Julian 'Frankenstien' McGrath
 1998 MADtv (TV Series)
Kid
- Episode #4.1 (1998) ... Kid
- Episode #3.22 (1998) ... Kid
 1993-1998 Grace Under Fire (TV Series)
Patrick Kelly
- Down in the Boondocks (1998) ... Patrick Kelly
- Grace Under Class (1998) ... Patrick Kelly (credit only)
- Fall from Grace (1998) ... Patrick Kelly
- Fire in the Hole (1998) ... Patrick Kelly
- Digging Up the Dirt (1998) ... Patrick Kelly
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Verb See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 21 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 11 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Alternate Names:

The Sprouse Twins | Dylan Thomas Sprouse

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think your own magazine is the coolest thing you can get. I'm not a professional on that kind of stuff, but I definitely am willing to learn. See more »

Trivia:

Has attention-deficit hyperactivity disorder (ADHD). See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed