No photo available. Represent Eva Spreitzhofer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 419,672 this week

Eva Spreitzhofer

Eva Spreitzhofer was born on March 4, 1967 in Graz, Austria. She is a writer and actress, known for What Have We Done to Deserve This? (2018), Little Big Voice (2015) and Griechenland. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eva Spreitzhofer's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2015)
Fast Forward Writer
(2009-2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actress | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
  Fast Forward (TV Series) (series idea - 17 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (creator - 4 episodes, 2009) (created by - 3 episodes, 2017) (writer - 3 episodes, 2009) (idea - 2 episodes, 2009) (concept - 1 episode, 2009)
- Simon Gehbauer (2017) ... (creator)
- Alice Leutgeb (2017) ... (creator)
- Einsamkeit (2017) ... (creator)
- Angelika Schnell (2011) ... (series idea)
- Karl Esch (2011) ... (series idea)
 2015 Little Big Voice (TV Movie) (story)
 2007 Zodiak - Der Horoskop-Mörder (TV Mini Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Teil 4 (2007) ... (writer)
- Teil 3 (2007) ... (writer)
- Teil 2 (2007) ... (writer)
- Teil 1 (2007) ... (writer)
 2006 König Otto (TV Movie)
 2006 Heute heiratet mein Mann (TV Movie)
 2005 Vienna Crime Squad (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2004 Zwei Wochen für uns (TV Movie)
Show Show Actress (10 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eva Spreitzhofer-Wiesner

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed