No photo available. Represent Mary Alice Nelson Archambaud? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 306,770 this week

Mary Alice Nelson Archambaud (1903–1977)

Mary Alice Nelson Archambaud was born on November 17, 1903 in Indian Island, Oldtown, Maine, USA as Molly Nelson. She was an actress, known for The Silent Enemy (1930). She died on February 21, 1977. See full bio »

Died:

(age 73)

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1252 people
created 06 Aug 2011
 
a list of 208 people
created 26 Sep 2016
 
a list of 60 people
created 25 Jun 2013
 
a list of 57 people
created 19 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mary Alice Nelson Archambaud's work have you seen?

Known For

The Silent Enemy
The Silent Enemy Neewa, Chetoga's daughter
1930

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1930 The Silent Enemy
Neewa, Chetoga's daughter
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Molly Dellis | Molly Spotted Elk
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Spotted Elk (Mary Alice Neslon Archambaud) one of the many women of the Dawnland struggled in the cultural deversity of acting. Her lifes struggles were talked about in the book called "Women of the Dawn" by Bunny McBride. This book follows and features four women of the Northeast woodland band of Abinaki Natives. The four Native Women are Molly Mathilde (Born Marie Mathilde) 1665-1717, Molly ... See more »

Nickname:

Sowing Moon

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial