No photo available. Represent Gustavo Spolidoro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 389,722 this week

Gustavo Spolidoro

Gustavo Spolidoro was born on May 2, 1972 in Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil. He is a director and writer, known for Ainda Orangotangos (2007), Outros (2000) and Velinhas (1998). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gustavo Spolidoro's work have you seen?

User Polls

13 wins. See more awards »

Known For

(2007)
Outros Director
(2000)
Velinhas Director
(1998)
Back to Room 666 Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 2015 5 Times Chico: The San Francisco River and His People (Documentary) (collaborating director)
 2015 5 Vezes Chico: O velho e sua Gente (Documentary)
 2009 Morro do Céu (Documentary)
 2008 Back to Room 666 (Documentary short)
 2005 The Beginning of the End (Short)
 2002 Domingo (Short)
 2000 Amanhã (Short)
 2000 Outros (Short)
 1998 Velinhas (Short)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gus Spolidoro
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed