No photo available. Represent Michael Spinks? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 741,465 this week

Michael Spinks (I)

Michael Spinks was born on July 13, 1956 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA. He is an actor, known for Cannonball Fever (1989), The Jeffersons (1975) and The White Girl (1990). See full bio »

Mireille Enos' Favorite Show Is Personal

The "Good Omens" star shares why her husband's show is her favorite way to escape.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 31 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Spinks's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cannonball Fever Bachelor / Himself
(1989)
The Jeffersons Michael Spinks
(1985)
The White Girl Himself
(1990)
HBO Boxing Himself
(1986-1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1989 Cannonball Fever
Bachelor / Himself
 1985 The Jeffersons (TV Series)
Michael Spinks
- You'll Never Get Rich (1985) ... Michael Spinks
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2005 Howard Stern (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 4 February 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2000 The N.Y. Friars Club Roast of Rob Reiner (TV Movie)
Himself
 1992 The Howard Stern Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Scrapple in the Apple (1992) ... Himself
- Howard Stern's Tribute to Breasts (1992) ... Himself
 1992 Muhammad Ali's 50th Birthday Celebration (TV Special)
Himself
 1990 The White Girl
Himself
 1986-1988 HBO Boxing (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 27 June 1988 (1988) ... Himself
- Michael Spinks vs. Larry Holmes (1986) ... Himself
 1982-1987 Late Night with David Letterman (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 26 June 1987 (1987) ... Himself
- Episode #1.24 (1982) ... Himself
 1987 Nightlife (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.119 (1987) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
 2016 The Eighties (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Raised on Television (2016) ... Himself
 2015 The Making of Trump (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2015 30 for 30 (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Chasing Tyson (2015) ... Himself
 2013 Boxing at the Movies: Kings of the Ring (TV Movie documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
 2011 ESPN Friday Night Fights (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 June 2011 (2011) ... Himself
 2009 Facing Ali (Documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
 2002 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Mike Tyson (2002) ... Himself
 1994 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Mike Tyson: Fallen Champ (1994) ... Himself
 1993 Fallen Champ: The Untold Story of Mike Tyson (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Middleweight boxing gold medalist, 1976 Olympic Games. See more »

Nickname:

The Spinks Jinx

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed