No photo available. Represent Dave Spikey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,074 this week

Dave Spikey

Dave Spikey was born on October 6, 1951 in Farnworth, Lancashire, England as David Bramwell. He is an actor and writer, known for Phoenix Nights (2001), That Peter Kay Thing (2000) and Buzz Dish (2012). He is married to Kathleen Bramwell (née Kenyon). See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 73 people
created 21 Apr 2011
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 161 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Spikey's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Phoenix Nights
Phoenix Nights Jerry 'St. Clair' Dignan / Jerry St. Clair
(2001-2002)
That Peter Kay Thing
That Peter Kay Thing Jerry 'St. Clair' Dignan
(2000)
Buzz Dish
Buzz Dish Supermarket Manager
(2012)
Dead Man Weds
Dead Man Weds Gordon Garden
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Soundtrack | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2017 Finding Fatimah
Mr. Gruff
 2012 Buzz Dish (Short)
Supermarket Manager
 2011 Charlie Noades R.I.P
Priest
 2006 Magnolia (TV Movie)
Chernobyl
 2005 Dead Man Weds (TV Series)
Gordon Garden
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... Gordon Garden
- Episode #1.5 (2005) ... Gordon Garden
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... Gordon Garden
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Gordon Garden
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Gordon Garden
 2003 Clocking Off (TV Series)
Taxi Driver
- Suzie's Story (2003) ... Taxi Driver
 2003 Buried (TV Series)
Dave Pemberton
- Episode #1.6 (2003) ... Dave Pemberton
 2001-2002 Phoenix Nights (TV Series)
Jerry 'St. Clair' Dignan / Jerry St. Clair
- Episode #2.6 (2002) ... Jerry 'St. Clair' Dignan
- Episode #2.5 (2002) ... Jerry 'St. Clair' Dignan
- Episode #2.4 (2002) ... Jerry 'St. Clair' Dignan
- Episode #2.3 (2002) ... Jerry 'St. Clair' Dignan
- Episode #2.2 (2002) ... Jerry 'St. Clair' Dignan
 2000 That Peter Kay Thing (TV Mini-Series)
Jerry 'St. Clair' Dignan
- In the Club (2000) ... Jerry 'St. Clair' Dignan
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (43 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

David Spikey

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

White hair

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed