No photo available. Represent Fritz Sperberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,735 this week

Fritz Sperberg

Fritz Sperberg was born on July 20, 1951 in Borger, Texas, USA as Frederick David Sperberg. He is an actor, known for Patriot Games (1992), Star Trek: Klingon Academy (2000) and Lucky Luke (1991). See full bio »
1 photo »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 733 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fritz Sperberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Patriot Games
(1992)
Lucky Luke
Lucky Luke Averell Dalton
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2016-2017 Sofia the First (TV Series)
Grump / Captain Quivers / Additional Voices / ...
 2016 Elena of Avalor (TV Series)
Panicked Guard
 2016/I Boy
Michael
 2006 Name Categories (Short)
Narrator
 2006 The Event (Short)
Narrator
 2006 Learn to Phone Phony (Short)
Narrator
 2002 Learn to Speak Body (Short)
Narrator
 2000 Star Trek: Klingon Academy (Video Game)
K'Mak
 2000 Star Trek: Voyager (TV Series)
Ranek
 2000 The District (TV Series)
Vet
 1999 Providence (TV Series)
Osteosarcoma Specialist
 1999 Profiler (TV Series)
Raymond Piercy
 1998 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (TV Series)
Second Ixtana'Rax
 1997 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Larry
 1997 Cyberflic
Helmsman
 1996 The Cape (TV Series)
Sam Blake
 1996 The Lazarus Man (TV Series)
Carney
 1995 Legend (TV Series)
Miles McKinney
 1995 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Clint Bradburn
 1994 The Night Before Christmas
Deputy Joe
 1994 North
Stewart's Dad
 1993 Born Yesterday
Jose Perical
 1992 Patriot Games
Spiva
 1992 Lucky Luke (TV Series)
Averell Dalton
 1991 Brotherhood of the Gun (TV Movie)
Forrester (uncredited)
 1991 Lucky Luke
Averell Dalton
 1988 Highway to Heaven (TV Series)
Ed
 1985 Doubletake (TV Mini-Series)
Publishing Exec
 1985 Out of the Darkness (TV Movie)
Young Doctor
 1982 Macbeth (TV Movie)
Banquo
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(February 22 to April 1, 1984) He played Mayor George Moscone in Emily Mann's play, "Execution of Justice,"in a Humana Festival production at the Actors Theatre of Louisville in Louisville, Kentucky with Andy Backer (Witness); Kent Broadhurst (Sister Boom Boom, Supervisor Harvey Milk & Witness); Cheryl Lynn Bruce (Witness); Bob... See more »

Alternate Names:

Fritz Spergerg
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page