STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,083 this week

Danielle Spencer (II)


Danielle Spencer was born on May 16, 1969. She is an actress, known for Minder (1979), Mission: Impossible (1988) and The Crossing (1990). She was previously married to Russell Crowe. See full bio »

Born:

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 02 Jan 2019
 
a list of 231 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 543 people
created 02 May 2020
 
a list of 1430 people
created 20 Mar 2019
 
a list of 40 people
created 19 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danielle Spencer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Minder Robyn
(1993)
Mission: Impossible Diane Martin
(1989)
(1990)
Hampton Court Lisa Barrett
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2009 Danielle Spencer: Wish I'd Been Here (Music Video)
Lead
 2000 BeastMaster (TV Series)
Destine
- White Tiger (2000) ... Destine
 2000 All Saints (TV Series)
Kate Taylor
- Food for Thought (2000) ... Kate Taylor
 1999 Game Room
Alena
 1999 Murder Call (TV Series)
Ingrid Nergun
- Dying Day (1999) ... Ingrid Nergun
 1996 Pacific Drive (TV Series)
Callie Macrae
 1995 Home and Away (TV Series)
Quinn Jackson
- Episode #1.1825 (1995) ... Quinn Jackson
- Episode #1.1824 (1995) ... Quinn Jackson
- Episode #1.1821 (1995) ... Quinn Jackson
- Episode #1.1820 (1995) ... Quinn Jackson
- Episode #1.1819 (1995) ... Quinn Jackson
 1994 Law of the Land (TV Series)
Barb Brewer
- Games People Play (1994) ... Barb Brewer
 1993 Minder (TV Series)
Robyn
- For a Few Dollars More (1993) ... Robyn
 1992 Mission: Top Secret (TV Movie)
Pamela
 1991 Hampton Court (TV Series)
Lisa Barrett
- Gambling Bug (1991) ... Lisa Barrett
- Glasnost (1991) ... Lisa Barrett
- Sam Enchanted Evening (1991) ... Lisa Barrett
- The Replay (1991) ... Lisa Barrett
- Paterson's Curse (1991) ... Lisa Barrett
 1990 What the Moon Saw
Emma
 1990 The Crossing
Meg
 1989-1990 The Flying Doctors (TV Series)
Fiona Jacobs / Sally McCarthy / Sally
- A Rural Education (1990) ... Fiona Jacobs
- The Climber (1990) ... Sally McCarthy
- The Gift (1989) ... Sally
 1989 Mission: Impossible (TV Series)
Diane Martin
- Bayou (1989) ... Diane Martin
 1989 Rafferty's Rules (TV Series)
Toni Moller
- On the Barricades (1989) ... Toni Moller
 1988 A Crack in the Curtains (Short)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Single: "On Your Side" - Danielle Spencer Music/Universal, Cat. No. B0033SB2WG See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Pictorial | See more »


Alternate Names:

Dan Spencer

Spouse:

Russell Crowe  (divorced)  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On her song-writing: "I get quite solitary when I write - a bit anti-social. I get my inspiration from a number of places - my life, other people's lives, my imagination. I generally just shut myself away, although when I'm writing lyrics I often go and sit in a cafe."

Trivia:

Was Russell Crowe's date at the 73rd Academy Awards (2001). See more »

Trademark:

Her long blonde hair.

Nickname:

Dani

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed