STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 665 this week

Eddie Spears (I)


Eddie Spears was born on November 29, 1982. He is an actor, known for DreamKeeper (2003), Bone Tomahawk (2015) and Into the West (2005). See full bio »

Born:

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 22 Sep 2013
 
list image
a list of 38 people
created 11 Sep 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 09 Jan 2015
 
a list of 60 people
created 13 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eddie Spears's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

DreamKeeper Shane
(2003)
Bone Tomahawk Serrated Tomahawk
(2015)
Into the West Older Red Lance
(2005)
Hell on Wheels Joseph Black Moon
(2011-2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2018 Croc-Blanc
Grey Beaver (voice)
 2017 Longmire (TV Series)
Elwood
- The Eagle and the Osprey (2017) ... Elwood
 2015 Z Nation (TV Series)
Red Hawk
 2015 Bone Tomahawk
Serrated Tomahawk
 2014 Sleepy Hollow (TV Series)
Big Ash
- And the Abyss Gazes Back (2014) ... Big Ash
 2011-2012 Hell on Wheels (TV Series)
Joseph Black Moon
- Blood Moon Rising (2012) ... Joseph Black Moon
- Blood Moon (2012) ... Joseph Black Moon
- The Lord's Day (2012) ... Joseph Black Moon
- The White Spirit (2012) ... Joseph Black Moon (credit only)
- Purged Away with Blood (2012) ... Joseph Black Moon
 2012 Guns, Girls and Gambling
Dark Eyes
 2011 Yellow Rock
Angry Wolf
 2008 Comanche Moon (TV Mini-Series)
Quannah Parker
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Quannah Parker
 2007 Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee (TV Movie)
Chasing Crane
 2005 Into the West (TV Mini-Series)
Older Red Lance
- Ghost Dance (2005) ... Older Red Lance
- Casualties of War (2005) ... Older Red Lance
 2004 Black Cloud
Black Cloud
 2003 Edge of America (TV Movie)
Franklin
 2003 DreamKeeper (TV Movie)
Shane
 2002 The Slaughter Rule
Tracy Two Dogs
 1993 Geronimo (TV Movie)
Ishkiye (as Edward Spears)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 The Making of 'DreamKeeper' (Video documentary short)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

facebook | fan site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Edward Spears II | Edward Spears

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Believe in yourself, anything is possible no matter who you are ,or where you come from. Find your path and stay on it, if you want something bad enough, nothing can stop you.

Trivia:

Most rewarding role to date: Shane Chasing Horse DreamKeeper (2003). See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed