No photo available. Represent Diego Spataro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 451,364 this week

Diego Spataro

Diego Spataro was born on July 17, 1948 in Lisbon, Portugal. He is a production manager and producer, known for Hero Called Allegria (1971), Django and Sartana Are Coming... It's the End (1970) and Dangerous When Aroused (1973). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Diego Spataro's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (11 credits)
 1981 Bocca golosa (production supervisor)
 1976 Calde labbra (production manager)
 1974 A Black Ribbon for Deborah (production manager)
 1973 Novelle licenziose di vergini vogliose (production manager)
 1973 The Godfather's Advisor (production manager)
 1973 Anything for a Friend (production manager)
 1971 Giù la testa... hombre (production manager)
 1971 Coffin Full of Dollars (production manager)
 1969 Four Came to Kill Sartana (production manager)
 1969 Sedia elettrica (production secretary)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dick Spitfire
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed