No photo available. Represent Aaron Spann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,502 this week

Aaron Spann

Aaron Spann was born on June 29, 1990 in California, USA. He is known for his work on The Hunger Games (2012), One Night at McCool's (2001) and Kingudamu hâtsu 3D: Dorîmu doroppu disutansu (2012). See full bio »

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aaron Spann's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Hunger Games
The Hunger Games Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
One Night at McCool's
One Night at McCool's Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)
Chicken Little
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2018 Dishidia fainaru fantajî NT (Video Game)
Onion Knight (English version, voice)
 2012 Kingudamu hâtsu 3D: Dorîmu doroppu disutansu (Video Game)
Yoshiya 'Joshua' Kiryu (English version, voice)
 2011 Dishidia duodeshimu Fainaru fantajî (Video Game)
Onion Knight (English version, voice)
 2008 Dissidia: Final Fantasy (Video Game)
Onion Knight (English version, voice)
 2007 Subarashiki kono sekai (Video Game)
Yoshiya 'Joshua' Kiryu (English version, voice)
 2007 Peter Pan (Video Game)
Twins (voice)
 2005 Chicken Little (voice)
 2005 The Land Before Time XI: Invasion of the Tinysauruses (Video)
Littlefoot (voice)
 2003 Recess: All Growed Down (Video) (voice)
 2003 Recess: Taking the Fifth Grade (Video) (voice)
 2002 Return to Never Land
Twins (voice)
 2001 The Amanda Show (TV Series)
 2000 The Tangerine Bear: Home in Time for Christmas! (Video)
Little Boy on Santa's Lap (voice)
 2000 Dinosaur (voice)
 2000 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Resident of Idyllia
- Geppetto (2000) ... Resident of Idyllia
 2000 The Powerpuff Girls (TV Series)
Mike Believe
- Imaginary Fiend/Cootie Gras (2000) ... Mike Believe (voice)
 1999 Jingle Bells (TV Movie)
Tommy (voice)
 1999 The Wild Thornberrys (TV Series)
Cub
- You Ain't Seen Nothing Yeti (1999) ... Cub (voice)
 1999 Baby Geniuses
Carrie (voice)
 1998 Babe: Pig in the City
Additional Voices (voice)
 1997 Meego (TV Series)
Little Boy
- Car and Driver (1997) ... Little Boy
 1997 Step by Step (TV Series)
Joey
- The Facts of Life (1997) ... Joey (as Aaron Alexander Spann)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ashley Rose | Aaron Alexander Spann
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page