No photo available. Represent Jack B. Sowards? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,027 this week

Jack B. Sowards (1929–2007)

Jack B. Sowards was born on March 18, 1929 in Texarkana, Arkansas, USA. He is known for his work on Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan (1982), The Streets of San Francisco (1972) and The Bold Ones: The Lawyers (1969). He died on July 8, 2007 in Valley Village, California, USA. See full bio »

Ricky Whittle Questions Lack of Cars in 'Hobbs & Shaw'

The "American Gods" star loves a TV drama, and can't wait for a horror hit, but the movie he's really pumped for is Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw.

What is Ricky watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack B. Sowards's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 1982 Falcon Crest (TV Series) (executive story consultant - 10 episodes)
- Confrontations (1982) ... (executive story consultant)
- The Vigil (1982) ... (executive story consultant)
- Choices (1982) ... (executive story consultant)
- The Namesake (1982) ... (executive story consultant)
- Home Away from Home (1982) ... (executive story consultant)
 1975-1977 The Streets of San Francisco (TV Series) (executive story consultant - 43 episodes)
- The Canine Collar (1977) ... (executive story consultant)
- Time Out (1977) ... (executive story consultant)
- Breakup (1977) ... (executive story consultant)
- Dead Lift (1977) ... (executive story consultant)
- Interlude (1977) ... (executive story consultant)
  Bonanza (TV Series) (executive story consultant - 2 episodes, 1972 - 1973) (story editor - 1 episode, 1970)
- The Hunter (1973) ... (executive story consultant)
- The Sound of Sadness (1972) ... (executive story consultant)
- The Wagon (1970) ... (story editor)
 1960 Heroes Die Young (dialogue director)
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jack Sowards
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Diagnosed with advanced amyotrophic lateral sclerosis (Lou Gehrig's Disease). See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed