Filip Sovagovic

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,206 this week
Filip Sovagovic was born on September 13, 1966 in Zagreb, Croatia, Yugoslavia. He is an actor and director, known for No Man's Land (2001), Transatlantik (1998) and Fashion Tension (2013). He was previously married to Ruza Grizelj. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 28 people
created 06 Jan 2013
 
a list of 50 people
created 19 Mar 2011
 
a list of 132 people
created 04 Apr 2014
 
a list of 10 people
created 18 Mar 2011
 
a list of 181 people
created 06 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Filip Sovagovic's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2001)
(1998)
Fashion Tension Director
(2013)
Polagana predaja Petar Gorjan
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (68 credits)
 2018-2021 Zigosani u reketu (TV Series)
Kresimir
- Episode #2.44 (2021) ... Kresimir
- Episode #2.43 (2021) ... Kresimir
- Episode #2.42 (2021) ... Kresimir
- Episode #2.41 (2021) ... Kresimir
- Episode #2.40 (2020) ... Kresimir
 2018 The Eighth Commissioner
Brkljacic
 2016 Transmania
 2015-2016 Crazy, Confused, Normal (TV Series)
Djole
- Kise jesenje po grobu su lile (2016) ... Djole
- Kroz tamnice mrak (2015) ... Djole
 2016 Sve najbolje
Statist
 2015 Life Is a Trumpet
Slaven
 2015 Resistance Day (Short)
Bearded man
 2013 Montevideo, Bog te video! (TV Series)
Djuka
- Ivica Bek (2013) ... Djuka
- U tudjem svetu (2013) ... Djuka
- Cas odluke (2013) ... Djuka
- Mat u jednom potezu (2013) ... Djuka
- Koliko putuju pisma (2013) ... Djuka
 2012 Pusiona (Video)
Prevarant
 2011 Spica (TV Movie)
Davor
 2011 Josef
Dezerter u bijegu
 2010 Instruktor (TV Series)
Novinar
- Viske Legende (2010) ... Novinar (scenes deleted)
 2010 Dome slatki dome (TV Series)
Znanstvenik
- Na rubu krajnosti (2010) ... Znanstvenik
 2009 Bracne vode (TV Series)
Mirko
- Episode #2.5 (2009) ... Mirko
 2009 Metastases
Zombi
 2008/I Reality
Father
 2004-2007 Nasa mala klinika (TV Series)
Ivo Zadro
- Sve bilo je sala (2007) ... Ivo Zadro
- Eurovizija (2007) ... Ivo Zadro
- Istjerivac cavla (2007) ... Ivo Zadro
- Mesar iz Sesveta (2007) ... Ivo Zadro
- Alkotest (2007) ... Ivo Zadro
 2007 Nasi sretni trenuci (Short)
 2007 The Living and the Dead
Tomo / Martin
 2005-2007 Bitange i princeze (TV Series)
Psihopat / Doktor / Psihopat Mate Taraba
- Kaj jedes? Kajmak! (2007) ... Psihopat
- Kad porastem bit cu Kumerle (2007) ... Doktor
- Episode #2.22 (2006) ... Psihopat
- Pasja ljubav (2006) ... Psihopat
 2007 Kazaliste u kuci (TV Series)
Mato Mato
- Policajac na veceri (2007) ... Mato Mato
 2006 Crveno i crno
Meho
 2006 Kravata (Short)
Podvornik
 2006 The Melon Route
Lak
 2006 Odmori se, zasluzio si (TV Series)
Doktor / Lijecnik
- Gost II. (2006) ... Doktor
- Velemajstori II. (2006) ... Lijecnik
 2005 Zutokljunac (TV Series)
Arhitekt
 2003 Below the Line
Ivan Pozgaj
 2003 Infection
Gradonacelnik / Izbavitelj
 2002 The Enclave (TV Movie)
Cula
 2001 Posljednja volja
Kuzma
 2001 Polagana predaja
Petar Gorjan
 2001/I No Man's Land
Cera
 2000 Celestial Body
Major Uzelac
 2000 Missed Aim (Short)
 2000 The Old Oak Blues
Montazer
 1999 Madonna
 1999 Nasa kucica, nasa slobodica (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1999)
- Episode #1.2 (1999)
- Episode #1.1 (1999)
 1999 Cetverored
Porucnik Hunjeta
 1998 Delusion
 1998 Transatlantik
Jakov
 1998 Tri muskarca Melite Zganjer
Juan / Felipe Mulero
 1997 Pont Neuf
 1997 Puska za uspavljivanje
Stanko
 1997 Rusko meso
Rozic
 1997 The Third Woman
Inspector Herceg
 1997 Each Time We Part Away (TV Movie)
 1997 Bozic u Becu
Ivan Lesjak
 1996 Djed i baka se rastaju (TV Movie)
Djuro
 1996 Sokica (TV Movie)
Narrator (voice)
 1995 Mrtva tocka (TV Movie)
 1995 Washed Out
 1994 Kositreno srce (TV Movie)
 1994 Muka (TV Movie)
Ivan
 1992 Baka bijela (TV Movie)
Vodja frajera
 1991 Mor (TV Movie)
 1991 Evil Blood
Ilja
 1991 Charuga
Krmpotic
 1990 Last Waltz in Sarajevo
Vlado Gacinovic
 1990 Operacija Barbarossa (TV Mini Series)
Kokov tata
- Pogled unatrag (1990) ... Kokov tata
- Tehnika dvadesetog stoljeca (1990) ... Kokov tata
- Vrisak u mraku (1990) ... Kokov tata
- Sad ga vidis, sad ga ne vidis (1990) ... Kokov tata
 1990 Praski student (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1990)
- Episode #1.2 (1990)
- Episode #1.1 (1990)
 1989 Hamburg Altona
Bogart
 1989 Diploma za smrt
Nik
 1988 Zivot sa stricem
Ivan Babarovic 'Baba'
 1988 Sokol Did Not Love Him
Benos
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Festivali" (English title: "Festivals") Premiere: at Split Summer (drama festival), 2001 See more »

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)

Spouse:

Ruza Grizelj  (divorced)  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Fabijan Sovagovic. See more »

Nickname:

Flopy See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed