No photo available. Represent Maelcum Soul? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 311,634 this week

Maelcum Soul (1940–1968)

Maelcum Soul was born on September 22, 1940 in the USA. She was an actress, known for Dorothy, the Kansas City Pot Head (1968), Eat Your Makeup (1968) and Roman Candles (1967). She died on April 5, 1968 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1157 people
created 24 Apr 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maelcum Soul's work have you seen?

Known For

Eat Your Makeup Governess
(1968)
Roman Candles Smoking Nun
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1968 Dorothy, the Kansas City Pot Head (Short)
Wicked Witch
 1968 Eat Your Makeup
Governess
 1967 Roman Candles (Short)
Smoking Nun
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Patricia Soul
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed