No photo available. Represent Sotha? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 254,858 this week

Sotha

Sotha was born on November 25, 1943 in Royat, Puy-de-Dôme, France as Catherine Signaux. She is an actress and writer, known for Tant pis si je meurs (1987), The Boscop Diagram (1976) and Along the Fango River (1975). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sotha's work have you seen?

Known For

(1987)
The Boscop Diagram Clémentine, leur fille
(1976)
(1975)
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 1991 Tango Bar (TV Movie)
Entraîneuse au Tango Bar
 1987 Cross
Princesse, la prostituée au commissariat
 1978 Si vous n'aimez pas ça, n'en dégoûtez pas les autres
Une spectatrice (as Catherine Sigaux)
 1977 You Won't Have Alsace-Lorraine
La marquise (uncredited)
 1976 The Boscop Diagram
Clémentine, leur fille
 1973 Themroc
 1969 L'atelier Prévert-Derlon (TV Series short)
 1967 The Surrounded
Une fille (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Sotha Dumoulin | Catherine Sigaux

Spouse:

Patrick Dewaere  (divorced) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Gilbert Sigaux and sister of Jacky Sigaux, she discovered later her biological father was a relative of Norodom Sihanouk.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed