No photo available. Represent Ashwin Sood? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,863 this week

Ashwin Sood

Ashwin Sood was born on September 25, 1967 in Birmingham, West Midlands, England. He is a producer and composer, known for Glory Days (2019), Yoga Town (2012) and Sarah McLachlan: Afterglow Live (2004). See full bio »

2020 Emmy Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of Emmy nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories in real life and in character.

See more Emmy nominees

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 427 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ashwin Sood's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Glory Days Producer
(2019)
Yoga Town Producer
(2012)
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2019 Glory Days (Short) (executive producer)
 2012 Yoga Town (TV Series) (producer)
 2004 Sarah McLachlan: Afterglow Live (Video documentary) (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2019 Glory Days (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2004 Sarah McLachlan: Afterglow Live (Video documentary) (additional film footage)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2008 Delerium Tour 2008 Montréal (Documentary short)
Self
 2008 Rock of Love: Charm School (TV Series)
Self
- Poetic Justice (2008) ... Self
 2004 Sarah McLachlan: Afterglow Live (Video documentary)
Self - Drums, Percussion, Vocals
 2001 Lilith on Top (Documentary)
Self
 1999 Sarah McLachlan: Mirrorball (Video documentary)
Self - Drums, Percussion
 1998 Sarah McLachlan: Video Collection 1989-1998 (Video)
Self - Drummer
 1998 VH1 Storytellers (TV Series documentary)
Self (Drums)
- Sarah McLachlan (1998) ... Self (Drums)
 1997 Lilith Fair: A Celebration of Women in Music (TV Special documentary)
Performer: drums, percussion
 1994 Fumbling Towards Ecstasy Live (Video documentary)
Self - Musician
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "Surfacing" by Sarah McLachlan (released on July 15, 1997). See more »

Alternate Names:

Ash Sood
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of actress Veena Sood and actor Manoj Sood. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed